Tranmere Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Tranmere Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Tranmere have recorded 54 successful dribbles across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.4 per match. C. Whitaker leads the squad with 9 successful dribbles - 1.8 per game. T. Ince is next with 8.
Tranmere Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Tranmere are averaging 5.4 successful dribbles per match - C. Whitaker leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Tranmere vs Barnet on 17.10.2026.
Tranmere Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Tranmere average per game?
Tranmere average 5.4 successful dribbles per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.4 per match.
Who leads Tranmere for successful dribbles?
C. Whitaker leads Tranmere for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 9 in League Two - an average of 1.8 per game. T. Ince is second with 8.
How do Tranmere's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Tranmere's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Tranmere player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Charlie Whitaker | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Tom Ince | attacker | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Dylan Jones | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 | 50% |
| Jacob Slater | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Joel Senior | defender | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 30% |
| Tom Conlon | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jordan Davies | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| D. Kamara | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Will Vaulks | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Bobby Faulkner | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Zane Okoro | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Nathan Smith | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Ironside | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Finley | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harrison Male | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke McGee | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jordan Turnbull | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Patrick Brough | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| G. Nevett | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lee O'Connor | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Veevers | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Tranmere successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Away | 4-2 | 10 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 0-0 | 7 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Gillingham | Away | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Home | 2-0 | 7 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Home | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Newport | Away | 2-2 | 9 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 1-1 | 0 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Home | 2-0 | 5 | | | |
Tranmere successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 5.4
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 11 of 24
Tranmere Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.4 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Tranmere Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 7.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.6 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 20% |
Tranmere Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.8 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 13.2 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 12 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Tranmere Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 5.4 | 4.8 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Tranmere Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.6 | 6 | 7.2 |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Tranmere Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12 | 10.8 | 13.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Tranmere successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
League Two successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Tranmere successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 5.5 | 4.79 | 10.29 | 21% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 5.69 | 4.9 | 10.59 | 31% |
| Vs bottom half | 27 | 5.33 | 5.37 | 10.7 | 30% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 4.85 | 6.46 | 11.31 | 46% |
Tranmere successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 12 | 40% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 5.54 | 4.8 | 10.35 | 28% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 45 | 4.91 | 6.16 | 11.07 | 31% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 16 | 100% |
Tranmere next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Barnet (home) | 9 | 4.63 | 4.38 | 8 | 3.75 | 4.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Northampton (away) | 12.5 | 8 | 4.5 | 14.75 | 9 | 5.75 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Crawley (away) | 16 | 10.13 | 5.88 | 17.25 | 9.75 | 7.5 |
Tranmere players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Barnet successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Tranmere stats on Statz
Tranmere stats & bet builder pages
Tranmere recent matches
Tranmere next match