Salford Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Salford Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Salford have recorded 76 successful dribbles across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.6 per match. K. N'Mai leads the squad with 18 successful dribbles - 2.57 per game. L. Molyneux is next with 12.
Salford Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Salford are averaging 7.6 successful dribbles per match - K. N'Mai leads that period with 18. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Salford vs Crawley on 17.10.2026.
Salford Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Salford average per game?
Salford average 7.6 successful dribbles per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.6 per match.
Who leads Salford for successful dribbles?
K. N'Mai leads Salford for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 18 in League Two - an average of 2.57 per game. L. Molyneux is second with 12.
How do Salford's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Salford's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Salford player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kelly N'Mai | midfielder | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 88% |
| Luke Molyneux | attacker | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 89% |
| J. Powell | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 63% |
| A. Odoh | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Macaulay Langstaff | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Will Aimson | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Ryan Graydon | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Kallum Cesay | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| J. Grant | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Daniel Udoh | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Taylor Allen | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Elliot Bonds | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ben Woodburn | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luke Garbutt | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Will Norris | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adebola Oluwo | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dan Scarr | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Turton | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt Butcher | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zach Awe | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hayden Carson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Salford successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Away | 0-2 | 4 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Away | 1-4 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Home | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Away | 3-3 | 3 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Newport | Home | 2-1 | 17 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 0-1 | 10 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Away | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
Salford successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 4.6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 10 of 24
Salford Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.6 | 70% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Salford Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.4 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4.8 | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.6 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Salford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.6 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 9.8 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.2 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Salford Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.6 | 10.2 | 5 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Salford Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 4.6 | 4.4 | 4.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Salford Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.2 | 14.6 | 9.8 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Salford successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
League Two successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Salford successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 5.67 | 6 | 11.67 | 42% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 6.24 | 5.21 | 11.45 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 30 | 6.67 | 5.1 | 11.77 | 40% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 6.33 | 5.8 | 12.13 | 47% |
Salford successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 12.2 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 49 | 6.22 | 5.27 | 11.49 | 37% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 6 | 6.67 | 12.67 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 45 | 8.67 | 5.53 | 14.2 | 64% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0% |
Salford next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Crawley (home) | 16 | 10.13 | 5.88 | 14.75 | 10.5 | 4.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Bristol Rovers (away) | 10.6 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 6 | 4.4 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Walsall (away) | 12.56 | 7.22 | 5.33 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 4 |
Salford players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Crawley successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Salford stats on Statz
Salford stats & bet builder pages
Salford recent matches
Salford next match