Salford Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Salford Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Salford have recorded 587 duels won across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 58.7 per match. W. Aimson leads the squad with 69 duels won - 7.67 per game. A. Oluwo is next with 58.
Salford Duels Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Salford are averaging 58.7 duels won per match - W. Aimson leads that period with 69. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Salford vs Crawley on 17.10.2026.
Salford Duels Won Questions
How many duels won do Salford average per game?
Salford average 58.7 duels won per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 58.7 per match.
Who leads Salford for duels won?
W. Aimson leads Salford for duels won in 2026/2027 with 69 in League Two - an average of 7.67 per game. A. Oluwo is second with 58.
How do Salford's duels won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Salford's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Salford player duels won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Duels won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Will Aimson | defender | 9 | 69 | 7.67 | 100% |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | defender | 9 | 57 | 6.33 | 100% |
| Adebola Oluwo | defender | 8 | 56 | 7 | 100% |
| Kelly N'Mai | midfielder | 8 | 46 | 5.75 | 100% |
| Luke Molyneux | attacker | 9 | 34 | 3.78 | 100% |
| Taylor Allen | defender | 8 | 34 | 4.25 | 100% |
| J. Powell | midfielder | 8 | 33 | 4.13 | 100% |
| Ryan Graydon | attacker | 6 | 31 | 5.17 | 100% |
| A. Odoh | attacker | 6 | 29 | 4.83 | 100% |
| J. Grant | midfielder | 6 | 27 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Elliot Bonds | midfielder | 4 | 27 | 6.75 | 100% |
| Dan Scarr | defender | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 100% |
| Oliver Turton | defender | 3 | 18 | 6 | 100% |
| Daniel Udoh | attacker | 3 | 15 | 5 | 100% |
| Kallum Cesay | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 83% |
| Macaulay Langstaff | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 80% |
| Ben Woodburn | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Matt Butcher | midfielder | 1 | 9 | 9 | 100% |
| Will Norris | goalkeeper | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| Luke Garbutt | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Zach Awe | defender | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% |
| Hayden Carson | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
Salford duels won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team duels won |
Opposition duels won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Away | 0-2 | 53 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Home | 1-0 | 48 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Away | 1-4 | 67 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Home | 1-0 | 57 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Away | 3-3 | 42 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 1-0 | 70 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Newport | Home | 2-1 | 64 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 1-0 | 62 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 0-1 | 56 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Away | 3-1 | 68 | | | |
Salford duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Duels won for per game
- 58.6
- Duels won against per game
- 51.5
- Match total duels won per game
- 110.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match duels won
- 17 of 24
Salford Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
Over 60.5 % |
Over 65.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 58.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 58.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 58.6 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% |
Salford Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
Over 60.5 % |
Over 65.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 53 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 50 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 51.5 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 10% | 0% |
Salford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 90.5 % |
Over 100.5 % |
Over 110.5 % |
Over 120.5 % |
Over 130.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 111.8 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 108.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 110.1 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 0% |
Salford Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won / match | 58.6 | 58.8 | 58.4 |
| Duels won over 45.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Duels won over 50.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Duels won over 55.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Duels won over 60.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Duels won over 65.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Salford Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Duels won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won against / match | 51.5 | 53 | 50 |
| Duels won against over 45.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Duels won against over 50.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Duels won against over 55.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Duels won against over 60.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Duels won against over 65.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Salford Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match duels won / match | 110.1 | 111.8 | 108.4 |
| Match duels won over 90.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match duels won over 100.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match duels won over 110.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match duels won over 120.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match duels won over 130.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Salford duels won match by match 2026/2027
League Two duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game
Salford duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 110.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 54.2 | 69.6 | 123.8 | 70% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 59.5 | 70 | 129.5 | 83% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 61.65 | 62.91 | 124.57 | 78% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 61.73 | 61.18 | 122.91 | 82% |
Salford duels won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 110.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 58.6 | 51.5 | 110.1 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 53 | 54 | 107 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 37 | 61.08 | 70.59 | 131.68 | 89% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 45.67 | 48.33 | 94 | 0% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 65 | 78 | 143 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 27 | 61.22 | 65.41 | 126.63 | 85% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 0% |
Salford next three opponents: duels won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their duels won for |
Their duels won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Crawley (home) | 102.88 | 54 | 48.88 | 98.75 | 52.25 | 46.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Bristol Rovers (away) | 112.1 | 57.1 | 55 | 115.4 | 60.2 | 55.2 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Walsall (away) | 115 | 58.33 | 56.67 | 109.75 | 54 | 55.75 |
Salford players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027
Salford players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027
Salford players with the most games of 7+ duels won 2026/2027
Crawley duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Salford stats on Statz
Salford stats & bet builder pages
Salford recent matches
Salford next match