Salford Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Salford Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Salford have recorded 45 tackles won across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.5 per match.
Salford Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Salford are averaging 4.5 tackles won per match - T. Allen leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Salford vs Crawley on 17.10.2026.
Salford Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Salford average per game?
Salford average 4.5 tackles won per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.5 per match.
How do Salford's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Salford's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Salford player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Taylor Allen | defender | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 38% |
| A. Odoh | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Kelly N'Mai | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 25% |
| J. Grant | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Elliot Bonds | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Will Aimson | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| J. Powell | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Adebola Oluwo | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Ben Woodburn | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Daniel Udoh | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Macaulay Langstaff | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Luke Molyneux | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Dan Scarr | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Oliver Turton | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Will Norris | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Graydon | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kallum Cesay | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke Garbutt | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt Butcher | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zach Awe | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hayden Carson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Salford tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Away | 0-2 | 11 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Home | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Away | 1-4 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Home | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Away | 3-3 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Newport | Home | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Away | 3-1 | 0 | | | |
Salford tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 8.33
- Tackles won against per game
- 11.5
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.83
- Games
- 6
- League rank for match tackles won
- 4 of 24
Salford Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 9 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 7.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 8.33 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
Salford Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 14.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 3 | 8.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 11.5 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
Salford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 23.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 3 | 16 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 19.83 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
Salford Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 8.33 | 9 | 7.67 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Salford Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11.5 | 14.67 | 8.33 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Salford Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.83 | 23.67 | 16 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 33% | 67% | 0% |
Salford tackles won match by match 2026/2027
League Two tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Salford tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 2 | 8 | 10.5 | 18.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 8.5 | 12 | 20.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 6 | 8.5 | 14.5 | 0% |
Salford tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 6 | 8.33 | 11.5 | 19.83 | 50% |
Salford next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Crawley (home) | 18 | 8.8 | 9.2 | 16.67 | 7.67 | 9 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Bristol Rovers (away) | 16.71 | 9.29 | 7.43 | 15.25 | 9.25 | 6 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Walsall (away) | 20.67 | 9.5 | 11.17 | 18 | 5.5 | 12.5 |
Salford players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Crawley tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Salford stats on Statz
Salford stats & bet builder pages
Salford recent matches
Salford next match