Salford Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Salford Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Salford have recorded 24 offsides across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.4 per match. M. Langstaff leads the squad with 11 offsides - 1.38 per game.
Salford Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Salford are averaging 2.4 offsides per match - M. Langstaff leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Salford vs Crawley on 17.10.2026.
Salford Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Salford average per game?
Salford average 2.4 offsides per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.4 per match.
Who leads Salford for offsides?
M. Langstaff leads Salford for offsides in 2026/2027 with 11 in League Two - an average of 1.38 per game.
How do Salford's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Salford's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Salford player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Macaulay Langstaff | attacker | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 80% |
| Luke Molyneux | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Kelly N'Mai | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Will Aimson | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Dan Scarr | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Oliver Turton | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Daniel Udoh | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Will Norris | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Powell | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Taylor Allen | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adebola Oluwo | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Grant | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Graydon | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kallum Cesay | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| A. Odoh | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elliot Bonds | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Woodburn | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luke Garbutt | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt Butcher | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zach Awe | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hayden Carson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Salford offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Away | 0-2 | 1 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Home | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Away | 1-4 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Away | 3-3 | 1 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Newport | Home | 2-1 | 2 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 0-1 | 2 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Away | 3-1 | 4 | | | |
Salford offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 2.2
- Offsides against per game
- 1.9
- Match total offsides per game
- 4.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match offsides
- 10 of 24
Salford Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% |
Salford Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.9 | 90% | 60% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
Salford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.1 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Salford Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Salford Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 1.9 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Salford Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 4.1 | 4.2 | 4 |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Salford offsides match by match 2026/2027
League Two offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Salford offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 1.58 | 1.92 | 3.5 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 1.79 | 2.5 | 4.29 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 29 | 1.97 | 2.14 | 4.1 | 41% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.71 | 1.93 | 3.64 | 36% |
Salford offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 47 | 1.81 | 2.4 | 4.21 | 40% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 2 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 2.28 | 2.3 | 4.59 | 46% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 100% |
Salford next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Crawley (home) | 5.25 | 1.5 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 0.5 | 3.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Bristol Rovers (away) | 4.22 | 2.44 | 1.78 | 3.5 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Walsall (away) | 2.25 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Salford players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Crawley offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Salford stats on Statz
Salford stats & bet builder pages
Salford recent matches
Salford next match