Tranmere Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Tranmere Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Tranmere have recorded 625 duels won across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 62.5 per match. N. Smith leads the squad with 71 duels won - 7.89 per game. B. Faulkner is next with 69.
Tranmere Duels Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Tranmere are averaging 62.5 duels won per match - N. Smith leads that period with 71. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Tranmere vs Barnet on 17.10.2026.
Tranmere Duels Won Questions
How many duels won do Tranmere average per game?
Tranmere average 62.5 duels won per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 62.5 per match.
Who leads Tranmere for duels won?
N. Smith leads Tranmere for duels won in 2026/2027 with 71 in League Two - an average of 7.89 per game. B. Faulkner is second with 69.
How do Tranmere's duels won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Tranmere's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Tranmere player duels won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Duels won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Nathan Smith | defender | 9 | 71 | 7.89 | 100% |
| Bobby Faulkner | defender | 7 | 69 | 9.86 | 100% |
| Joe Ironside | attacker | 8 | 61 | 7.63 | 100% |
| Will Vaulks | midfielder | 10 | 46 | 4.6 | 100% |
| Tom Conlon | midfielder | 10 | 46 | 4.6 | 100% |
| Jacob Slater | defender | 9 | 44 | 4.89 | 100% |
| Charlie Whitaker | midfielder | 9 | 42 | 4.67 | 100% |
| Joel Senior | defender | 10 | 39 | 3.9 | 100% |
| Tom Ince | attacker | 10 | 34 | 3.4 | 100% |
| Zane Okoro | attacker | 8 | 30 | 3.75 | 100% |
| Sam Finley | midfielder | 7 | 25 | 3.57 | 86% |
| Jordan Turnbull | defender | 4 | 25 | 6.25 | 100% |
| Dylan Jones | attacker | 8 | 20 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Jordan Davies | midfielder | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 100% |
| Patrick Brough | defender | 2 | 12 | 6 | 100% |
| D. Kamara | attacker | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 100% |
| G. Nevett | defender | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Harrison Male | goalkeeper | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Luke McGee | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lee O'Connor | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Veevers | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Tranmere duels won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team duels won |
Opposition duels won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Home | 1-1 | 48 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Away | 4-2 | 48 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Walsall | Home | 1-1 | 60 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 0-0 | 60 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Gillingham | Away | 2-0 | 58 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Oldham | Home | 2-0 | 62 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Home | 2-2 | 65 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Newport | Away | 2-2 | 74 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Away | 1-1 | 75 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Home | 2-0 | 75 | | | |
Tranmere duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Duels won for per game
- 62.7
- Duels won against per game
- 53.9
- Match total duels won per game
- 116.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match duels won
- 9 of 24
Tranmere Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 60.5 % |
Over 70.5 % |
Over 80.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 62 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 63.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 62.7 | 100% | 80% | 50% | 30% | 0% |
Tranmere Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 60.5 % |
Over 70.5 % |
Over 80.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 51.6 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 56.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 53.9 | 90% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 0% |
Tranmere Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 90.5 % |
Over 100.5 % |
Over 110.5 % |
Over 120.5 % |
Over 130.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 113.6 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 119.6 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 116.6 | 90% | 90% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Tranmere Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won / match | 62.7 | 62 | 63.4 |
| Duels won over 40.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Duels won over 50.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Duels won over 60.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Duels won over 70.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Duels won over 80.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Tranmere Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Duels won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won against / match | 53.9 | 51.6 | 56.2 |
| Duels won against over 40.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Duels won against over 50.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Duels won against over 60.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Duels won against over 70.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Duels won against over 80.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Tranmere Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match duels won / match | 116.6 | 113.6 | 119.6 |
| Match duels won over 90.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 100.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 110.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match duels won over 120.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match duels won over 130.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Tranmere duels won match by match 2026/2027
League Two duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game
Tranmere duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 110.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 63 | 57.92 | 120.92 | 54% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 62 | 57.52 | 119.52 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 62.81 | 60.71 | 123.52 | 86% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 63.6 | 58 | 121.6 | 80% |
Tranmere duels won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 110.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 62.7 | 53.9 | 116.6 | 50% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 36 | 62.28 | 60.39 | 122.67 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 61 | 41 | 102 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 27 | 60.22 | 62.07 | 122.3 | 74% |
Tranmere next three opponents: duels won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their duels won for |
Their duels won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Barnet (home) | 123.75 | 64.75 | 59 | 120.75 | 61 | 59.75 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Northampton (away) | 110.63 | 54.25 | 56.38 | 116 | 55.75 | 60.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Crawley (away) | 102.88 | 54 | 48.88 | 107 | 55.75 | 51.25 |
Tranmere players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027
Tranmere players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027
Tranmere players with the most games of 8+ duels won 2026/2027
Barnet duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Tranmere stats on Statz
Tranmere stats & bet builder pages
Tranmere recent matches
Tranmere next match