Tranmere Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027

Tranmere Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Tranmere are averaging 11.9 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 22.7 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 19th of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Barnet, and a full match-by-match log.

Tranmere Fouls Drawn Questions

Which Tranmere players draw the most fouls?

Charlie Whitaker leads with 14 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (1.56/g, 89% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Tranmere player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.

How does Tranmere's fouls-drawn profile look this season?

Tranmere are averaging 11.9 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 10.8 for a match-total of 22.7. That ranks 19th of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 10.9 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.09).

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?

Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Barnet, the page weights Tranmere's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.

What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?

Tranmere's ratio is currently 1.09 - that means they draw 1.09 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.

Where do these stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Tranmere fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.

Tranmere player fouls drawn rates

Player Position Apps Fouls drawn Per game 1+ hit rate
Charlie Whitakermidfielder9141.5689%
Joe Ironsideattacker8101.2588%
Zane Okoroattacker8141.7588%
Bobby Faulknerdefender7101.4371%
Joel Seniordefender1090.970%
Tom Inceattacker10111.170%
Nathan Smithdefender9111.2267%
Jordan Daviesmidfielder540.860%
Jacob Slaterdefender9101.1156%
Tom Conlonmidfielder1060.650%
G. Nevettdefender210.550%
Will Vaulksmidfielder1050.540%
Dylan Jonesattacker840.538%
D. Kamaraattacker320.6733%
Sam Finleymidfielder740.5729%
Jordan Turnbulldefender410.2525%
Harrison Malegoalkeeper6000%
Luke McGeegoalkeeper4000%
Patrick Broughdefender2000%
Charlie Veeversmidfielder1000%
Lee O'Connordefender1000%

Tranmere fouls drawn match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team fouls drawn Opposition fouls drawn Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoRochdaleHome1-110818Jacob Slater (2)
3 Oct 2026League TwoChesterfieldAway4-2101323Jacob Slater (4)
26 Sep 2026League TwoWalsallHome1-110919Zane Okoro (3)
19 Sep 2026League TwoExeter CityAway0-0161026Joel Senior (3)
12 Sep 2026League TwoGillinghamAway2-08715Bobby Faulkner (2)
5 Sep 2026League TwoOldham AthleticHome2-0131124Tom Ince (3)
1 Sep 2026League TwoRotherham UnitedHome2-28917Joe Ironside (2)
29 Aug 2026League TwoNewport CountyAway2-214923Zane Okoro (3)
22 Aug 2026League TwoPort ValeAway1-1191736Bobby Faulkner (4)
15 Aug 2026League TwoShrewsbury TownHome2-0111526Charlie Whitaker (3)

Tranmere Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Tranmere Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 12.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Tranmere Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home0------
Away0------
Overall0------

Tranmere next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their fouls drawn for Their fouls drawn against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Barnet (home)------
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Northampton (away)------
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Crawley (away)------

Tranmere players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Charlie Whitakermidfielder91090%
2Zane Okoroattacker81080%
3Joe Ironsideattacker81173%
4Joel Seniordefender71164%
5Nathan Smithdefender71164%

Tranmere players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Zane Okoroattacker41040%
2Nathan Smithdefender41136%
3Bobby Faulknerdefender3838%
4Charlie Whitakermidfielder31030%
5Jacob Slaterdefender31030%

Tranmere players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Charlie Whitakermidfielder31030%
2Zane Okoroattacker31030%
3Nathan Smithdefender21118%
4Bobby Faulknerdefender1813%
5Jacob Slaterdefender11010%

Explore fouls drawn on Statz

  • Fouls betting guide
  • Fouls Drawn in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Barnet fouls drawn
  • Tranmere stats hub

Tranmere stats & bet builder pages

  • Tranmere Team Stats
  • Tranmere Shots On Target
  • Tranmere Shots
  • Tranmere Fouls Committed
  • Tranmere Tackles
  • Tranmere Goals
  • Tranmere Assists
  • Tranmere Yellow Cards
  • Tranmere Corners
  • Tranmere Expected Goals (xG)
  • Tranmere Big Chances Missed
  • Tranmere Offsides
  • Tranmere Chances Created
  • Tranmere Through Balls
  • Tranmere Accurate Through Balls
  • Tranmere Passes
  • Tranmere Accurate Passes
  • Tranmere Total Crosses
  • Tranmere Accurate Crosses
  • Tranmere Long Balls
  • Tranmere Accurate Long Balls
  • Tranmere Dribble Attempts
  • Tranmere Successful Dribbles
  • Tranmere Touches
  • Tranmere Interceptions
  • Tranmere Aerials Won
  • Tranmere Duels Won
  • Tranmere Clearances
  • Tranmere Blocked Shots
  • Tranmere Ball Recoveries
  • Tranmere Tackles Won

Tranmere recent matches

  • Tranmere 1-1 Rochdale: match stats
  • Rochdale stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Tranmere 2-4 Chesterfield: match stats
  • Chesterfield stats
  • Tranmere 1-1 Walsall: match stats
  • Walsall stats
  • Tranmere 0-0 Exeter City: match stats
  • Exeter City stats
  • Tranmere 0-2 Gillingham: match stats
  • Gillingham stats
  • Tranmere 2-0 Oldham: match stats
  • Oldham stats

Tranmere next match

  • Tranmere Rovers vs Barnet - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org