Tranmere Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Tranmere Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Tranmere have recorded 23 accurate crosses across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.3 per match. W. Vaulks leads the squad with 6 accurate crosses - 1.2 per game.

Tranmere Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Tranmere are averaging 2.3 accurate crosses per match - T. Ince leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Tranmere vs Barnet on 17.10.2026.

Tranmere Accurate Crosses Questions

How many accurate crosses do Tranmere average per game?

Tranmere average 2.3 accurate crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.3 per match.

Who leads Tranmere for accurate crosses?

W. Vaulks leads Tranmere for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 6 in League Two - an average of 1.2 per game.

How do Tranmere's accurate crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Tranmere's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Tranmere player accurate crosses rates

Player Position Apps Accurate crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Tom Inceattacker1080.840%
Will Vaulksmidfielder1060.650%
Jacob Slaterdefender930.3322%
Joel Seniordefender1020.220%
Charlie Whitakermidfielder910.1111%
Dylan Jonesattacker810.1313%
D. Kamaraattacker310.3333%
G. Nevettdefender210.550%
Tom Conlonmidfielder10000%
Nathan Smithdefender9000%
Joe Ironsideattacker8000%
Zane Okoroattacker8000%
Sam Finleymidfielder7000%
Bobby Faulknerdefender7000%
Harrison Malegoalkeeper6000%
Jordan Daviesmidfielder5000%
Luke McGeegoalkeeper4000%
Jordan Turnbulldefender4000%
Patrick Broughdefender2000%
Lee O'Connordefender1000%
Charlie Veeversmidfielder1000%

Tranmere accurate crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team accurate crosses Opposition accurate crosses Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoRochdaleHome1-12
3 Oct 2026League TwoChesterfieldAway4-22
26 Sep 2026League TwoWalsallHome1-14
19 Sep 2026League TwoExeter CityAway0-02
12 Sep 2026League TwoGillinghamAway2-04
5 Sep 2026League TwoOldhamHome2-02
1 Sep 2026League TwoRotherhamHome2-22
29 Aug 2026League TwoNewportAway2-22
22 Aug 2026League TwoPort ValeAway1-11
15 Aug 2026League TwoShrewsburyHome2-02

Tranmere accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Accurate crosses for per game
2.3
Accurate crosses against per game
5
Match total accurate crosses per game
7.3
Games
10
League rank for match accurate crosses
24 of 24

Tranmere Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home52.4100%100%20%20%0%
Away52.2100%80%20%20%0%
Overall102.3100%90%20%20%0%

Tranmere Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 %
Home55100%80%60%60%60%
Away55100%100%100%80%40%
Overall105100%90%80%70%50%

Tranmere Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home57.460%60%60%40%20%
Away57.260%40%40%20%20%
Overall107.360%50%50%30%20%

Tranmere Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses / match2.32.42.2
Accurate crosses over 0.5100%100%100%
Accurate crosses over 1.590%100%80%
Accurate crosses over 2.520%20%20%
Accurate crosses over 3.520%20%20%
Accurate crosses over 4.50%0%0%

Tranmere Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Accurate crosses against Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses against / match555
Accurate crosses against over 0.5100%100%100%
Accurate crosses against over 1.590%80%100%
Accurate crosses against over 2.580%60%100%
Accurate crosses against over 3.570%60%80%
Accurate crosses against over 4.550%60%40%

Tranmere Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Match accurate crosses / match7.37.47.2
Match accurate crosses over 5.560%60%60%
Match accurate crosses over 6.550%60%40%
Match accurate crosses over 7.550%60%40%
Match accurate crosses over 8.530%40%20%
Match accurate crosses over 9.520%20%20%

Tranmere accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoRochdale (H)1-1224-
3 OctLeague TwoChesterfield (A)4-2246-
26 SepLeague TwoWalsall (H)1-1459-
19 SepLeague TwoExeter City (A)0-0268-
12 SepLeague TwoGillingham (A)2-04812-
5 SepLeague TwoOldham (H)2-0268-
1 SepLeague TwoRotherham (H)2-2213-
29 AugLeague TwoNewport (A)2-2235-
22 AugLeague TwoPort Vale (A)1-1145-
15 AugLeague TwoShrewsbury (H)2-021113-

League Two accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
1Accrington Stanley106.65.211.890%
2Crawley Town85.635.381175%
3Walsall95.89510.8989%
4Shrewsbury Town106.83.710.570%
5York City95.784.6710.4467%
6Rochdale105.1510.170%
7Grimsby Town104.94.99.860%
8Barnet84.884.759.6350%
9Crewe Alexandra104.25.39.550%
10Colchester United93.895.229.1144%
11Exeter City104.44.79.150%
12Oldham Athletic94.444.56956%
13Fleetwood Town104.64.38.960%
14Port Vale85.752.888.6375%
15Cheltenham Town102.36.38.640%
16Bristol Rovers105.33.28.540%
17Chesterfield104.63.78.320%
18Swindon Town102.75.68.340%
19Salford City1053.28.250%
20Newport County104.33.98.250%
21Gillingham103.34.88.130%
22Northampton Town84.383.63838%
23Rotherham United1034.37.330%
24Tranmere Rovers102.357.330%

Tranmere accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
Vs top six144.295.59.7986%
Vs top half293.974.798.7662%
Vs bottom half274.595.4810.0774%
Vs bottom six133.385.238.6262%

Tranmere accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 7.5 %
League Two2026/2027102.357.350%
League Two2025/2026464.75.159.8572%
Carabao Cup2025/202612020%
League Two2024/2025444.323.738.0545%
Carabao Cup2024/202520.54.5550%

Tranmere next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their accurate crosses for Their accurate crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Barnet (home)9.634.884.7511.55.56
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Northampton (away)84.383.638.553.5
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Crawley (away)115.635.3813.2576.25

Tranmere players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Will Vaulksmidfielder51050%
2Tom Inceattacker41136%
3Jacob Slaterdefender21020%
4Joel Seniordefender21118%
5G. Nevettdefender1333%

Barnet accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoBristol Rovers (A)1-3358-
19 SepLeague TwoFleetwood (H)3-1123-
12 SepLeague TwoAccrington (H)2-16410-
5 SepLeague TwoChesterfield (A)3-39817-
1 SepLeague TwoExeter City (A)1-1437-
29 AugLeague TwoCheltenham (H)2-2718-
22 AugLeague TwoShrewsbury (A)1-36814-
15 AugLeague TwoSalford (H)3-13710-
8 AugCarabao CupCambridge (A)2-1426-
2 MayLeague TwoHarrogate Town (A)1-23912-

Explore Tranmere stats on Statz

  • Barnet accurate crosses
  • Tranmere stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Tranmere stats & bet builder pages

  • Tranmere Team Stats
  • Tranmere Shots On Target
  • Tranmere Shots
  • Tranmere Fouls Committed
  • Tranmere Tackles
  • Tranmere Goals
  • Tranmere Assists
  • Tranmere Fouls Drawn
  • Tranmere Yellow Cards
  • Tranmere Corners
  • Tranmere Expected Goals (xG)
  • Tranmere Big Chances Missed
  • Tranmere Offsides
  • Tranmere Chances Created
  • Tranmere Through Balls
  • Tranmere Accurate Through Balls
  • Tranmere Passes
  • Tranmere Accurate Passes
  • Tranmere Total Crosses
  • Tranmere Long Balls
  • Tranmere Accurate Long Balls
  • Tranmere Dribble Attempts
  • Tranmere Successful Dribbles
  • Tranmere Touches
  • Tranmere Interceptions
  • Tranmere Aerials Won
  • Tranmere Duels Won
  • Tranmere Clearances
  • Tranmere Blocked Shots
  • Tranmere Ball Recoveries
  • Tranmere Tackles Won

Tranmere recent matches

  • Tranmere 1-1 Rochdale: match stats
  • Rochdale stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Tranmere 2-4 Chesterfield: match stats
  • Chesterfield stats
  • Tranmere 1-1 Walsall: match stats
  • Walsall stats
  • Tranmere 0-0 Exeter City: match stats
  • Exeter City stats
  • Tranmere 0-2 Gillingham: match stats
  • Gillingham stats
  • Tranmere 2-0 Oldham: match stats
  • Oldham stats

Tranmere next match

  • Tranmere Rovers vs Barnet - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org