How many shots on target Solihull Moors have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Solihull Moors have 3.8 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 8th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
Solihull Moors concede 6.7 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, ahead of Gateshead, the next highest with 5.9.
Jacob Wakeling has had the most shots on target for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, 15 in 16 appearances, 0.94 a game, ahead of Ben Wodskou with six and Joe Sbarra with five, across all competitions.
Jacob Wakeling and Marvin Johnson are the Solihull Moors players most likely to have a shot on target, each with at least one shot on target in 50% of their games in 2026/2027, ahead of Ben Wodskou on 45%.
Solihull Moors have had over 4.5 shots on target in seven of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 41%, averaging 3.8 a game, with five of eight away and two of nine at home, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors games have averaged 10.4 shots on target in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from seven to 17 a game, and 11 of those 17 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Solihull Moors have more shots on target away from home, 4.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 3.0 in their last 10 at home, and went over 4.5 shots on target in six of those away games.
Solihull Moors had eight shots on target at home to Aldershot Town on 12 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.8 across their 17 games, and their fewest was one at home to Boreham Wood on 26 September.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Wakeling | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Ben Wodskou | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Sbarra | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott High | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Andrews | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Marvin Johnson | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Worman | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Green | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum McFarlane | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler French | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Ryley | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chey Dunkley | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ford | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig Farquhar | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elias Kachunga | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Rutherford | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Florent Hoti | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Shipston | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R. Woods | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Metcalfe | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Whitmore | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Solihull Moors | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 2-3 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 5-0 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 2-4 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-3 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 0-2 | 1 | 10 | 11 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 5-2 | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors shots on target | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors shots on target | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Solihull Moors shots on target | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Solihull Moors shots on target | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Solihull Moors shots on target | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |