How many passes Solihull Moors make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Solihull Moors make 375.3 passes per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 383.4, across 14 league games, while Boreham Wood make the most with 649.1.
Scott High has made the most passes for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, 500 in 16 appearances, 31.25 a game, ahead of Jamie Andrews with 461 and Jevon Mills with 386, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors make more passes at home, 374.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 212.3 in their last 10 away.
Solihull Moors made 596 passes at home to Boston Utd on 15 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 291.1 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Kidderminster Harriers on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott High | 16 | 500 | 31.25 |
| Jamie Andrews | 15 | 461 | 30.73 |
| Jevon Mills | 12 | 386 | 32.17 |
| Alex Whitmore | 14 | 381 | 27.21 |
| Tyrell Warren | 13 | 357 | 27.46 |
| Joe Sbarra | 16 | 350 | 21.88 |
| Tyler French | 9 | 272 | 30.22 |
| R. Woods | 9 | 259 | 28.78 |
| Cameron Green | 7 | 258 | 36.86 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 16 | 247 | 15.44 |
| Max Metcalfe | 11 | 243 | 22.09 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 210 | 16.15 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 136 | 17.00 |
| Callum McFarlane | 8 | 102 | 12.75 |
| Ben Wodskou | 11 | 89 | 8.09 |
| Ben Worman | 6 | 88 | 14.67 |
| Marvin Johnson | 4 | 86 | 21.50 |
| Rio Shipston | 7 | 76 | 10.86 |
| Oscar Rutherford | 5 | 72 | 14.40 |
| Sam Johnson | 3 | 68 | 22.67 |
| Nathaniel Ford | 3 | 56 | 18.67 |
| Craig Farquhar | 3 | 53 | 17.67 |
| Florent Hoti | 5 | 42 | 8.40 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 41 | 13.67 |
| Chey Dunkley | 2 | 39 | 19.50 |
| Elias Kachunga | 4 | 34 | 8.50 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 | 26 | 26.00 |
| H. Rylah | 1 | 9 | 9.00 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Kian Ryley | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Solihull Moors | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 2-1 | 273 | 445 | 718 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 2-3 | 201 | 557 | 758 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 1-2 | 317 | 475 | 792 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 5-0 | 350 | 460 | 810 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 418 | 401 | 819 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 2-4 | 367 | 355 | 722 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 391 | 532 | 923 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 4-1 | 484 | 478 | 962 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-0 | 448 | 336 | 784 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-3 | 444 | 450 | 894 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-3 | 335 | 558 | 893 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 0-2 | 596 | 299 | 895 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 5-2 | 324 | 510 | 834 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors passes | Over 350.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Solihull Moors passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Solihull Moors passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Solihull Moors passes | Over 425.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 800.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |