How many goals, shots and fouls Tyrell Warren gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Tyrell Warren has made 13 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Tyrell Warren also commits 1.5 fouls per match with 5 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.1.
Recent-form snapshot — 0 tackles and 11 fouls in Tyrell Warren's last 5 National League games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Tyrell Warren fills Solihull Moors's full-back slot in National League 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 1.5 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Tyrell Warren has made 1+ tackles in 8% of National League appearances this season (1/13). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 69% of games with 5 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 11 fouls. Solihull Moors's next fixture is against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov.
Tyrell Warren averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 8% of their 13 appearances for Solihull Moors, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyrell Warren commits 1.5 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 5 yellow cards from 13 appearances for Solihull Moors, committing at least one foul in 69% of those games. They committed 11 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tyrell Warren has made at least one tackle in 8% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyrell Warren has an average match rating of 6.1 across 13 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyrell Warren plays as a defender for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Tyrell Warren plays for Solihull Moors and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Solihull Moors brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyrell Warren's next game is Solihull Moors against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tyrell Warren scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Grimsby Town across 3 competitions: League Two, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 16 shots (4 on target), 4 key passes, 45 tackles, 2,019 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Grimsby Town | 26 | 1461 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 4 | 333 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 5-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 2-4 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 47 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 69 | 54 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 25.4 | 19.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Solihull Moors | 13 | 1112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6.12 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 26 | 1461 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 4 | 333 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.51 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 32 | 1853 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 48 | 6 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Grimsby Town | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | Grimsby Town | Solihull Moors | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Grimsby Town | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Barrow | Grimsby Town | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 5 | 0.4 | 1st of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 20 | 1.62 | 4th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 19 | 1.54 | 6th of 166 |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | 1.94 | 25th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.4 | 32nd of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.32 | 33rd of 166 |
| Duels won | 70 | 5.67 | 35th of 166 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.08 | 36th of 166 |