How many goals, shots and fouls Scott High gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Across 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027, Scott High averages 0 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game for Solihull Moors, with 3 goals, 1 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.6.
Last 5 games for Scott High: 0 tackles, 1 fouls, 1 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Solihull Moors's National League setup, Scott High is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.6 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Scott High's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (0% — 0/16) and fouls (44% — 7/16). Yellow cards: 1 in 16 games. Last 5 National League appearances produced 0 tackles, 1 fouls and 1 goals. Solihull Moors's next fixture is against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov.
Scott High averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 16 appearances for Solihull Moors, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Scott High commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 44% of their 16 appearances for Solihull Moors, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Scott High has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 44%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Solihull Moors.
Scott High has an average match rating of 6.6 across 16 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Scott High plays as a midfielder for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Scott High plays for Solihull Moors and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Solihull Moors brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Scott High's next game is Solihull Moors against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Scott High scored 5 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Solihull Moors and Barnet across 3 competitions: National League, League Two and Carabao Cup, with 24 shots (7 on target), 31 key passes, 5 tackles, 2,609 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Solihull Moors | 28 | 2430 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 0 |
| League Two | Barnet | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 5-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 45 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 2-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 61 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 55 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 28.8 | 24.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Solihull Moors | 16 | 1293 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 28 | 2430 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Halifax Town | 18 | 1587 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | Barnet | Solihull Moors | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Huddersfield Town | TBC | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Halifax Town | Huddersfield Town | End of loan |
| 24 Jan 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Halifax Town | Loan |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Halifax Town | Huddersfield Town | End of loan |
| 19 Dec 2024 | Huddersfield Town | Halifax Town | Loan |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Halifax Town | Huddersfield Town | End of loan |
| 7 Sep 2024 | Huddersfield Town | Halifax Town | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Dundalk | Huddersfield Town | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interceptions | 18 | 1.25 | 9th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 427 | 29.72 | 12th of 149 |
| Passes | 500 | 34.8 | 13th of 149 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.21 | 16th of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 21 | 1.46 | 19th of 149 |
| Clearances | 20 | 1.39 | 22nd of 149 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.35 | 22nd of 149 |
| Key passes | 9 | 0.63 | 24th of 149 |