How many goals, shots and fouls Jacob Wakeling gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jacob Wakeling has registered 5 National League goals and 1 assists across 16 appearances for Solihull Moors, averaging 2.3 shots and 0.9 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 50% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.6 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 3 shots on target in Jacob Wakeling's last 5 National League appearances, with 2.3 shots per game over the full season. Solihull Moors's focal striker, Jacob Wakeling consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Solihull Moors's National League attack, Jacob Wakeling has taken 2.3 shots per game across 16 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Jacob Wakeling's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (31% — 5/16) and 1+ shots on target (50% — 8/16). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 3 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Solihull Moors's next fixture is against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov.
Jacob Wakeling has scored 5 goals in 16 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 31% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Jacob Wakeling averages 2.3 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.9 of them on target, across 16 appearances for Solihull Moors. They have had at least one shot on target in 50% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Jacob Wakeling has scored in 31% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 50%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 3 shots on target.
Jacob Wakeling has an average match rating of 6.6 across 16 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jacob Wakeling plays as a striker for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Jacob Wakeling plays for Solihull Moors and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Solihull Moors brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jacob Wakeling's next game is Solihull Moors against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jacob Wakeling scored 9 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Solihull Moors across 1 competition, National League, with 46 shots (24 on target), 14 key passes, 4 tackles, 1,853 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Solihull Moors | 28 | 1853 | 9 | 6 | 46 | 24 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 2-3 | W | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 5-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 2-4 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.00 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacker | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 15.4 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 7 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Solihull Moors | 16 | 1435 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 28 | 1853 | 9 | 6 | 46 | 24 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Gillingham | 16 | 500 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2025 | Peterborough United | Solihull Moors | Transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Gillingham | Peterborough United | End of loan |
| 2 Aug 2024 | Peterborough United | Gillingham | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 113 | 7.09 | 1st of 130 |
| Shots | 36 | 2.26 | 1st of 130 |
| Fouls won | 24 | 1.51 | 2nd of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 24 | 1.51 | 3rd of 130 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 0.69 | 5th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 15 | 0.94 | 5th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 21 | 1.32 | 5th of 130 |
| Key passes | 11 | 0.69 | 7th of 130 |