How many crosses Solihull Moors attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Solihull Moors attempt 10.1 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 13.5, across 14 league games, while Scunthorpe United attempt the most with 18.6.
Joe Sbarra has attempted the most crosses for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, 19 in 16 appearances, 1.19 a game, ahead of Jacob Wakeling with 14 and Tyrell Warren with 13, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors attempt more crosses at home, 7.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 5.9 in their last 10 away.
Solihull Moors attempted 14 crosses away at Worthing on 10 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.4 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Kidderminster Harriers on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Sbarra | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 10 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 10 |
| Tyrell Warren | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 9 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 8 |
| Oscar Rutherford | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 3 |
| Marvin Johnson | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 4 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Cameron Green | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 4 |
| Jamie Andrews | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Scott High | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 4 |
| Ben Worman | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Callum McFarlane | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Tyler French | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 |
| R. Woods | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Ben Wodskou | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| Jevon Mills | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Florent Hoti | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Rio Shipston | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Alex Whitmore | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Kian Ryley | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| H. Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Chey Dunkley | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ford | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Craig Farquhar | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Elias Kachunga | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Max Metcalfe | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Solihull Moors | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 2-1 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 2-3 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 1-2 | 5 | 16 | 21 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 5-0 | 14 | 12 | 26 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 2-4 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 4-1 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-0 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-3 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-3 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 0-2 | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 5-2 | 10 | 21 | 31 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors total crosses | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors total crosses | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Solihull Moors total crosses | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Solihull Moors total crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Solihull Moors total crosses | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 8.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total total crosses | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total total crosses | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total total crosses | Over 24.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total total crosses | Over 28.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |