How many interceptions Solihull Moors make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Solihull Moors make 14.9 interceptions per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 12.9, across 14 league games, while Aldershot Town make the most with 16.2.
Jevon Mills has made the most interceptions for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, 30 in 12 appearances, 2.50 a game, ahead of Alex Whitmore with 23 and Scott High with 18, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors make more interceptions at home, 12.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 9.3 in their last 10 away.
Solihull Moors made 27 interceptions away at Wealdstone on 27 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 11.4 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Kidderminster Harriers on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Interceptions | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jevon Mills | 12 | 30 | 2.50 | 8 |
| Alex Whitmore | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 9 |
| Scott High | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 10 |
| Tyler French | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 7 |
| Jamie Andrews | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 10 |
| Tyrell Warren | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 10 |
| Joe Sbarra | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 6 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 9 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 7 |
| Cameron Green | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 |
| R. Woods | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 4 |
| Marvin Johnson | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 |
| Callum McFarlane | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 3 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 |
| Elias Kachunga | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 |
| Craig Farquhar | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Oscar Rutherford | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Ben Worman | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Rio Shipston | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 |
| Chey Dunkley | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Florent Hoti | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Max Metcalfe | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kian Ryley | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| H. Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ford | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ben Wodskou | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Solihull Moors | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 2-1 | 18 | 19 | 37 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 2-3 | 27 | 13 | 40 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Carlisle (H) | National League | 1-2 | 14 | 19 | 33 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 5-0 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 2-4 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Yeovil (A) | National League | 4-1 | 18 | 19 | 37 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-0 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-3 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Southend (H) | National League | 1-3 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boston Utd (H) | National League | 0-2 | 15 | 24 | 39 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 5-2 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors interceptions | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Solihull Moors interceptions | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Solihull Moors interceptions | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Solihull Moors interceptions | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Solihull Moors interceptions | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total interceptions | Over 15.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 20.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 25.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total interceptions | Over 30.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total interceptions | Over 35.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |