How many fouls Solihull Moors commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Solihull Moors commit 11.9 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 9th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.5, across 15 league games, while Sutton United commit the most with 17.6.
Yes, Solihull Moors commit more fouls than they win: over their 17 games in 2026/2027 they committed 10.5 a game and opponents fouled them 10.4 times, 0.1 more a game, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors committed 16 fouls away at Wealdstone on 27 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.5 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Kidderminster Harriers on 17 October.
Jacob Wakeling has committed the most fouls for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, 24 in 16 appearances, 1.50 a game, ahead of Tyrell Warren with 20 and Joe Sbarra with 19, across all competitions.
Jacob Wakeling, Joe Sbarra and Tyrell Warren are the Solihull Moors players most likely to commit a foul, each with at least one foul in 69% of their games in 2026/2027, ahead of Ben Wodskou on 64%.
Solihull Moors have committed over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 59%, averaging 10.5 a game, with five of eight away and five of nine at home, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors games have averaged 20.8 fouls in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to 31 a game, and eight of those 17 went over 22.5 fouls.
Solihull Moors commit as many fouls at home as away, 9.7 a game in their last 10 home games and 9.7 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in five of those home games.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Wakeling | 16 | 24 | 1.50 | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| Tyrell Warren | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Joe Sbarra | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
| Ben Wodskou | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Jamie Andrews | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Scott High | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum McFarlane | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| R. Woods | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Elias Kachunga | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Rio Shipston | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Whitmore | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Worman | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Marvin Johnson | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Rutherford | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Florent Hoti | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler French | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chey Dunkley | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Green | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Ryley | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ford | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig Farquhar | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Metcalfe | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Solihull Moors | Opponent | Total | Solihull Moors first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 2-1 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 6 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 2-3 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 10 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 5-0 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 2-4 | 14 | 8 | 22 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 16 | 7 | 23 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-0 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-1 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 7 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-3 | 11 | 16 | 27 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 3 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 0-2 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 8 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 5-2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 5 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors fouls | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Solihull Moors fouls | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Solihull Moors fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors fouls | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Solihull Moors fouls | Over 13.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |