How many goals, shots and fouls Cameron Green gets each game.
Updated 18 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Cameron Green has made 7 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Cameron Green also commits 0.3 fouls per match with 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.2.
Recent-form snapshot — 0 tackles and 2 fouls in Cameron Green's last 5 National League games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Cameron Green fills Solihull Moors's full-back slot in National League 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.3 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Cameron Green has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances this season (0/7). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 29% of games with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 2 fouls. Solihull Moors's next fixture is against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov.
Cameron Green averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 7 appearances for Solihull Moors, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Cameron Green commits 0.3 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 7 appearances for Solihull Moors, committing at least one foul in 29% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Cameron Green has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Cameron Green has an average match rating of 6.2 across 7 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Cameron Green plays as a defender for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Cameron Green plays for Solihull Moors and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Solihull Moors brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Cameron Green's next game is Solihull Moors against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Cameron Green scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for Solihull Moors across 1 competition, National League, with 11 shots (4 on target), 10 key passes, 9 tackles, 3,041 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Solihull Moors | 37 | 3041 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 49 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-3 | L | Left Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Boston United (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Back | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 52 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 5-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 39 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Boston United (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 67 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | National League | Woking (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | National League | Southend United (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 47 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 37.2 | 29.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Solihull Moors | 7 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.17 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 37 | 3041 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6.2 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Boston United | 40 | 3458 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 6.86 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Boston United | Solihull Moors | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Welling United | Boston United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | 6 | 0.96 | 19th of 166 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.16 | 46th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.32 | 61st of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.32 | 62nd of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 203 | 32.63 | 73rd of 166 |
| Passes | 258 | 41.46 | 77th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.16 | 79th of 166 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.32 | 85th of 166 |