How many goals, shots and fouls Callum McFarlane gets each game.
Updated 18 September 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 National League matches in 2026/2027, Callum McFarlane has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 0 assists for Solihull Moors. Shot output runs at 0.9 per match — 0.1 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.7.
Form check — 1 goals from 5 games and 0 shots on target underline that Callum McFarlane remains Solihull Moors's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.9 shots and 0.1 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Solihull Moors's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Callum McFarlane delivers 0.9 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Callum McFarlane predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Callum McFarlane: anytime scorer hits in 13% of National League games (1/8); 1+ shots on target lands 13% (1/8). Form pointer — 1 goals from the last 5 appearances with 0 shots on target. Solihull Moors's next fixture is against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov.
Callum McFarlane has scored 1 goal in 8 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 13% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Callum McFarlane averages 0.9 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.1 of them on target, across 8 appearances for Solihull Moors. They have had at least one shot on target in 13% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Callum McFarlane has scored in 13% of their 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 13%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 shots on target.
Callum McFarlane has an average match rating of 5.7 across 8 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Callum McFarlane plays as a striker for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027 and has made 8 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Callum McFarlane plays for Solihull Moors and has made 8 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Solihull Moors brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Callum McFarlane's next game is Solihull Moors against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Callum McFarlane scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 23 appearances for Solihull Moors across 1 competition, National League, with 12 shots (4 on target), 7 key passes, 0 tackles, 882 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Solihull Moors | 23 | 882 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 34 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Boston United (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 1-4 | W | - | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Boston United (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 11.8 | 9.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 15 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Solihull Moors | 8 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 23 | 882 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.51 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Wealdstone | 8 | 635 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | - | TBC | Free transfer |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Wealdstone | - | End of loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | - | Wealdstone | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.21 | 18th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.05 | 31st of 130 |
| Clearances | 7 | 1.47 | 35th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1.67 | 47th of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.67 | 55th of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 81 | 16.95 | 57th of 130 |
| Passes | 102 | 21.35 | 58th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.21 | 66th of 130 |