How many fouls Solihull Moors win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Solihull Moors win 11.7 fouls per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 7th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 12.4, across 15 league games, while Worthing win the most with 15.9.
Jacob Wakeling has been fouled the most for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, 24 times in 16 appearances, 1.50 a game, ahead of Jamie Andrews with 22 and Tyrell Warren with 19, across all competitions.
Jacob Wakeling is the Solihull Moors player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 11 of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 69%, ahead of Tyrell Warren on 62% and Jamie Andrews on 60%.
Solihull Moors have won over 10.5 fouls in 10 of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 59%, averaging 10.4 a game, with three of eight away and seven of nine at home, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors win more fouls at home, 11.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 8.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 fouls in seven of those home games.
Solihull Moors won 16 fouls away at Worthing on 10 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.4 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Kidderminster Harriers on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Wakeling | 16 | 24 | 1.50 | 11 | 8 | 4 |
| Jamie Andrews | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| Tyrell Warren | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Sbarra | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Wodskou | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Scott High | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Marvin Johnson | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| R. Woods | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler French | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Elias Kachunga | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Rio Shipston | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Green | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Whitmore | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Worman | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Florent Hoti | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig Farquhar | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Rutherford | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum McFarlane | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Ryley | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H. Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chey Dunkley | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ford | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Metcalfe | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Solihull Moors | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 2-1 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 2-3 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-2 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 5-0 | 16 | 12 | 28 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 2-4 | 8 | 14 | 22 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 7 | 16 | 23 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-0 | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-1 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-3 | 16 | 11 | 27 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 0-2 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 5-2 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors fouls won | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors fouls won | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors fouls won | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors fouls won | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Solihull Moors fouls won | Over 13.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Solihull Moors fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Solihull Moors fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Solihull Moors fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Solihull Moors fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Solihull Moors fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |