How many goals, shots and fouls Joe Sbarra gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Across 16 National League games in 2026/2027 Joe Sbarra has produced 0 goals and 2 assists for Solihull Moors, taking 0.8 shots per match — 0.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.4.
Form check — 0 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 1 shots on target. Joe Sbarra's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Solihull Moors's National League attack, Joe Sbarra contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 2 assists across 16 games — with 0.8 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Joe Sbarra's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 25% of games (4/16) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/16). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 69% of appearances. Form line: 0/1/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Solihull Moors's next fixture is against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov.
Joe Sbarra has 0 goals and 2 assists in 16 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 13%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.8 shots per game across the season.
Joe Sbarra averages 0.3 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 25% of their 16 appearances for Solihull Moors. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Joe Sbarra has had at least one shot on target in 25% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Joe Sbarra has an average match rating of 6.4 across 16 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Joe Sbarra plays as a winger for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 69% of those games.
Joe Sbarra plays for Solihull Moors and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Solihull Moors brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Joe Sbarra's next game is Solihull Moors against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Joe Sbarra scored 10 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Solihull Moors and Doncaster Rovers across 3 competitions: National League, Carabao Cup and League One, with 24 shots (14 on target), 24 key passes, 3 tackles, 2,213 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Solihull Moors | 26 | 1814 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 4 |
| Carabao Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| League One | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 5-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Halifax Town (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 40 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Woking (away) | 2-4 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (away) | 4-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Barrow (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 40 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22.9 | 18.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Solihull Moors | 16 | 1231 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6.39 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Solihull Moors | 26 | 1814 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.37 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Doncaster Rovers | 27 | 914 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Doncaster Rovers | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Doncaster Rovers | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Doncaster Rovers | Solihull Moors | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Solihull Moors | Doncaster Rovers | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 19 | 1.39 | 1st of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | 0.58 | 7th of 149 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.07 | 8th of 149 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.15 | 16th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.22 | 20th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 0.66 | 21st of 149 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.37 | 22nd of 149 |
| Accurate long balls | 19 | 1.39 | 23rd of 149 |