How many goals, shots and fouls Ben Wodskou gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ben Wodskou has registered 3 National League goals and 2 assists across 11 appearances for Solihull Moors, averaging 1.4 shots and 0.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 45% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 4.9 for the campaign.
Recent form: 3 goals and 5 shots on target in Ben Wodskou's last 5 National League appearances, with 1.4 shots per game over the full season. Solihull Moors's focal striker, Ben Wodskou consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Solihull Moors's National League attack, Ben Wodskou has taken 1.4 shots per game across 11 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 2 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Ben Wodskou's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (27% — 3/11) and 1+ shots on target (45% — 5/11). Last 5 games: 3 goals, 5 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Solihull Moors's next fixture is against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov.
Ben Wodskou has scored 3 goals in 11 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 27% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 3 in their last 5 games.
Ben Wodskou averages 1.4 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Solihull Moors. They have had at least one shot on target in 45% of those games, and 5 shots on target in their last 5.
Ben Wodskou has scored in 27% of their 11 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 45%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 5 shots on target.
Ben Wodskou has an average match rating of 4.9 across 11 National League appearances for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Ben Wodskou plays as a striker for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027 and has made 11 National League appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Ben Wodskou plays for Solihull Moors and has made 11 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Solihull Moors brought 3 goals and 0 assists.
Ben Wodskou's next game is Solihull Moors against Sutton United on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 0 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ben Wodskou scored 5 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for Brackley Town and Yeovil Town across 1 competition, National League, with 29 shots (16 on target), 6 key passes, 3 tackles, 1,410 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Brackley Town | 20 | 1169 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 2 |
| National League | Yeovil Town | 9 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | National League | Wealdstone (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Carlisle United (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 5-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Fylde (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Southend United (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Boston United (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 0.00 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Solihull Moors | 11 | 555 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Brackley Town | 20 | 1169 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Yeovil Town | 9 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.32 | 16th of 130 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.49 | 28th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 14 | 2.27 | 29th of 130 |
| Shots | 15 | 2.43 | 32nd of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 11 | 1.78 | 33rd of 130 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.97 | 37th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 3 | 0.49 | 42nd of 130 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 1.3 | 43rd of 130 |