How many yellow cards Solihull Moors get, and who is booked most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Solihull Moors get 1.8 yellow cards per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the joint 6th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 2.0, across 16 league games, while Barrow get the most with 2.7.
Tyrell Warren has the most yellow cards for Solihull Moors in 2026/2027, five in 13 appearances, 0.38 a game, ahead of Matthew Carson with four and Tyler French with three, across all competitions.
Tyrell Warren is the Solihull Moors player most likely to be booked, with a booking in five of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 38%, ahead of Tyler French on 33% and Matthew Carson on 31%.
Solihull Moors have had two or more yellow cards in eight of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 47%, averaging 1.8 a game, with four of eight away and four of nine at home, across all competitions.
Solihull Moors games have averaged 3.4 yellow cards in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from one to six a game, and nine of those 17 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
No, Solihull Moors are booked more often than their opponents, 1.8 yellow cards a game against 1.6 over their 17 games in 2026/2027, and had more cards than their opponents in seven of those 17.
Solihull Moors get more yellow cards at home, 1.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.6 in their last 10 away, and had two or more yellow cards in four of those home games.
Solihull Moors get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 0.2 a game before the break against 1.3 after it over the six of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and had at least one first-half yellow card in one of those six.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrell Warren | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 5 |
| Matthew Carson | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 |
| Tyler French | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Jamie Andrews | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 |
| Joe Sbarra | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| R. Woods | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Ben Worman | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Cameron Green | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Rio Shipston | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Ben Wodskou | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Jevon Mills | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Scott High | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| Conor Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kian Ryley | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| H. Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Chey Dunkley | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ford | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Craig Farquhar | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Elias Kachunga | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Marvin Johnson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oscar Rutherford | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Florent Hoti | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Callum McFarlane | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Max Metcalfe | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex Whitmore | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Solihull Moors | Opponent | Total | Solihull Moors first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (H) | National League | 2-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wealdstone (A) | National League | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Carlisle United (H) | National League | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | FA Cup | 2-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 5-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Halifax Town (H) | National League | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town (A) | National League | 4-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Barrow (H) | National League | 1-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Fylde (H) | National League | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Scunthorpe United (A) | National League | 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Southend United (H) | National League | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Boston United (H) | National League | 0-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 5-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Solihull Moors yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Solihull Moors yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Solihull Moors yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Solihull Moors yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Solihull Moors yellow cards | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Total yellow cards | 0.5 | 2.0 |