How many shots on target Sutton have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Sutton have 3.6 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Southend United have the most with 6.7.
Sutton concede 3.6 shots on target per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 16 league games, while Solihull Moors concede the most with 6.7.
Temi Babalola has had the most shots on target for Sutton in 2026/2027, eight in 16 appearances, 0.50 a game, ahead of Charlie Carter with seven and Brandon Njoku with six, across all competitions.
Temi Babalola is the Sutton player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in six of their 16 games in 2026/2027, 38%, ahead of Charlie Carter on 36% and Brandon Njoku on 23%.
Sutton have had over 4.5 shots on target in three of their 17 games in 2026/2027, 18%, averaging 3.4 a game, with two of eight away and one of nine at home, across all competitions.
Sutton games have averaged 7.0 shots on target in all over their 17 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from four to 17 a game, and three of those 17 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Sutton have more shots on target at home, 3.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.0 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in two of those home games.
Sutton had 10 shots on target at home to Forest Green Rovers on 26 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.4 across their 17 games, and their fewest was one away at Harrogate Town on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temi Babalola | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Carter | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Brandon Njoku | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Osadebe | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| David Ogbonna | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Byron | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Knight | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Mussa | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| W. Nightingale | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jermaine Francis | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Bell | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Folarin | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Bell | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwaku Donkor | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Nzuzi | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Moore-Taylor | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Amartey | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kirk | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Brookes | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Besart Topalloj | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Spike Brits | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Urpens | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Sutton | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 0-3 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Aldershot Town (H) | National League | 2-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Truro City (H) | FA Cup | 1-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-2 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | National League | 3-3 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe United (H) | National League | 0-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 3-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 0-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool United (H) | National League | 2-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-3 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton shots on target | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Sutton shots on target | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Sutton shots on target | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Sutton shots on target | Over 5.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Sutton shots on target | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |