How many goals, shots and fouls Temi Babalola gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
In 2026/2027 Temi Babalola has registered 4 National League goals and 3 assists across 16 appearances for Sutton, averaging 0.9 shots and 0.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 38% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 0 shots on target in Temi Babalola's last 5 National League appearances, with 0.9 shots per game over the full season. Sutton's focal striker, Temi Babalola consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Sutton's National League attack, Temi Babalola has taken 0.9 shots per game across 16 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 3 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Temi Babalola's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (25% — 4/16) and 1+ shots on target (38% — 6/16). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
Temi Babalola has scored 4 goals in 16 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 3 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Temi Babalola averages 0.9 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 16 appearances for Sutton. They have had at least one shot on target in 38% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Temi Babalola has scored in 25% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 38%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 shots on target.
Temi Babalola has an average match rating of 6.7 across 16 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Temi Babalola plays as a striker for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Temi Babalola plays for Sutton and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Temi Babalola's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Temi Babalola scored 4 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 20 appearances for Forest Green Rovers across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 29 shots (8 on target), 17 key passes, 3 tackles, 1,359 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 19 | 1300 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.50 | 11.00 |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 0-3 | W | Attacker | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Forward | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 3-3 | D | Centre Forward | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Forward | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 59 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 16 | 1132 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 19 | 1300 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Worthing | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Billericay Town | Worthing | Free transfer |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Bowers & Pitsea | Billericay Town | End of loan |
| 16 Aug 2024 | Billericay Town | Bowers & Pitsea | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 29 | 2.31 | 1st of 130 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.24 | 7th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 26 | 2.07 | 12th of 130 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.08 | 13th of 130 |
| Clearances | 11 | 0.87 | 14th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.16 | 20th of 130 |
| Goals | 4 | 0.32 | 21st of 130 |
| Passes | 186 | 14.79 | 23rd of 130 |