How many goals, shots and fouls David Ogbonna gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 16 appearances
Across 16 National League games in 2026/2027 David Ogbonna has produced 4 goals and 0 assists for Sutton, taking 0.9 shots per match — 0.3 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 5.
Form check — 1 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 1 shots on target. David Ogbonna's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Sutton's National League attack, David Ogbonna contributes from the wing — 4 goals and 0 assists across 16 games — with 0.9 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
David Ogbonna's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 19% of games (3/16) — and goalscorer at 25% (4/16). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 50% of appearances. Form line: 1/0/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
David Ogbonna has 4 goals and 0 assists in 16 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, scoring in 25% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 0.9 shots per game across the season.
David Ogbonna averages 0.3 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.9 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 19% of their 16 appearances for Sutton. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
David Ogbonna has had at least one shot on target in 19% of their 16 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 25%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
David Ogbonna has an average match rating of 5 across 16 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
David Ogbonna plays as a winger for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 16 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
David Ogbonna plays for Sutton and has made 16 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
David Ogbonna's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
David Ogbonna scored 5 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 43 appearances for Sutton United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 37 shots (10 on target), 18 key passes, 1 tackle, 2,282 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Sutton United | 41 | 2122 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 10 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 160 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.38 | 9.50 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 3-3 | D | Centre Forward | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 0.00 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 16 | 823 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 41 | 2122 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 160 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | FA Cup | Slough Town | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Slough Town | Sutton United | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 18 | 1.97 | 8th of 130 |
| Goals | 4 | 0.44 | 21st of 130 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.66 | 21st of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.44 | 24th of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | 1.2 | 24th of 130 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 1.09 | 29th of 130 |
| Clearances | 7 | 0.77 | 35th of 130 |
| Shots | 14 | 1.53 | 38th of 130 |