How many goals, shots and fouls Jake Taylor gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 15 appearances
Jake Taylor has made 15 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0 tackles per game, Jake Taylor also commits 0.4 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.5. They have picked up 6 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 0 tackles and 0 fouls in Jake Taylor's last 5 National League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Jake Taylor in that conversation.
Jake Taylor operates in Sutton's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 6 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Jake Taylor has made 1+ tackles in 0% of National League appearances (0/15). They have committed 1+ fouls in 27% of games (4/15), with 6 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 0 fouls, 0 goals. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
Jake Taylor averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 15 appearances for Sutton, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jake Taylor commits 0.4 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 27% of their 15 appearances for Sutton, and has picked up 6 yellow cards. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jake Taylor has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 15 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 27%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 6 yellow cards for Sutton.
Jake Taylor has an average match rating of 6.5 across 15 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jake Taylor plays as a midfielder for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 15 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 27% of those games.
Jake Taylor plays for Sutton and has made 15 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jake Taylor's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jake Taylor scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Sutton United and Eastleigh across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 8 shots (1 on target), 7 key passes, 5 tackles, 3,020 minutes played and 12 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Sutton United | 22 | 1835 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| National League | Eastleigh | 15 | 1079 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Sutton United | 1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 3-3 | D | Defensive Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 43 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 44 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | Defensive Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | Defensive Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 12.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 15 | 1162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 22 | 1835 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 6.34 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Eastleigh | 15 | 1079 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.49 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Eastleigh | 38 | 3124 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 6.82 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 6 | 0.46 | 1st of 149 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.08 | 22nd of 149 |
| Fouls won | 12 | 0.93 | 25th of 149 |
| Clearances | 18 | 1.39 | 28th of 149 |
| Accurate passes | 222 | 17.19 | 45th of 149 |
| Passes | 266 | 20.6 | 45th of 149 |
| Aerials won | 9 | 0.7 | 47th of 149 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.15 | 50th of 149 |