How many goals, shots and fouls Charlie Bell gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Charlie Bell has made 12 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.1 tackles per game, Charlie Bell also commits 0.6 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 5.9. They have picked up 2 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 0 tackles and 1 fouls in Charlie Bell's last 5 National League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Charlie Bell in that conversation.
Charlie Bell operates in Sutton's central-midfield unit in National League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.1 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 2 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Charlie Bell has made 1+ tackles in 8% of National League appearances (1/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 42% of games (5/12), with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 0 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
Charlie Bell averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 8% of their 12 appearances for Sutton, 1 tackle in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Charlie Bell commits 0.6 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 42% of their 12 appearances for Sutton, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Charlie Bell has made at least one tackle in 8% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 42%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Sutton.
Charlie Bell has an average match rating of 5.9 across 12 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Charlie Bell plays as a midfielder for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Charlie Bell plays for Sutton and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Charlie Bell's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Charlie Bell scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Sutton United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 4 shots (1 on target), 8 key passes, 3 tackles, 961 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Sutton United | 14 | 941 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Sutton United | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 12 | 599 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 14 | 941 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.45 | 33rd of 149 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.3 | 36th of 149 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.15 | 36th of 149 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.3 | 39th of 149 |
| Key passes | 6 | 0.9 | 45th of 149 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.15 | 58th of 149 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.05 | 68th of 149 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.3 | 78th of 149 |