How many goals, shots and fouls Jermaine Francis gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Across 12 National League games in 2026/2027 Jermaine Francis has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Sutton, taking 0.2 shots per match — 0.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 4.8.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 National League games, plus 1 shots on target. Jermaine Francis's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Sutton's National League attack, Jermaine Francis contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 12 games — with 0.2 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Jermaine Francis's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 8% of games (1/12) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/12). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 42% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
Jermaine Francis has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.2 shots per game across the season.
Jermaine Francis averages 0.1 shots on target per National League game in 2026/2027, from 0.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 8% of their 12 appearances for Sutton. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Jermaine Francis has had at least one shot on target in 8% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Jermaine Francis has an average match rating of 4.8 across 12 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jermaine Francis plays as a winger for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 42% of those games.
Jermaine Francis plays for Sutton and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jermaine Francis's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jermaine Francis scored 4 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Hartlepool United and Sutton United across 1 competition, National League, with 18 shots (8 on target), 17 key passes, 16 tackles, 2,464 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Hartlepool United | 22 | 1418 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 |
| National League | Sutton United | 13 | 1046 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.40 | 19.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Wealdstone (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Back | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 40 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Gateshead (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 0.00 | 9.4 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 12 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Concacaf | Grenada | 4 | 347 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.58 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Grenada | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Hartlepool United | 22 | 1418 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 13 | 1046 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 6.34 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | Barnet | Hartlepool United | Free transfer |
| 15 Apr 2025 | Braintree Town | Barnet | End of loan |
| 20 Sep 2024 | Barnet | Braintree Town | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Chelmsford City | Barnet | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.3 | 3rd of 130 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.63 | 14th of 130 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.15 | 18th of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.3 | 20th of 130 |
| Accurate long balls | 5 | 0.74 | 26th of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.48 | 42nd of 130 |
| Accurate passes | 87 | 12.9 | 50th of 130 |
| Passes | 116 | 17.2 | 52nd of 130 |