How many passes Sutton complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Emmanuel Osadebe has completed the most passes for Sutton in 2026/2027, 267 in 16 appearances, 16.69 a game, ahead of Jake Taylor with 222 and Besart Topalloj with 204, across all competitions.
Sutton complete more passes at home, 202.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 131.0 in their last 10 away.
Sutton completed 460 passes at home to Forest Green on 26 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 143.6 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Worthing on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Osadebe | 16 | 267 | 16.69 |
| Jake Taylor | 15 | 222 | 14.80 |
| Besart Topalloj | 13 | 204 | 15.69 |
| W. Nightingale | 11 | 202 | 18.36 |
| Spike Brits | 16 | 198 | 12.38 |
| Dan Urpens | 16 | 197 | 12.31 |
| Alex Kirk | 8 | 191 | 23.88 |
| Charlie Carter | 11 | 181 | 16.45 |
| Temi Babalola | 16 | 121 | 7.56 |
| Joe Knight | 7 | 117 | 16.71 |
| Ben Brookes | 10 | 103 | 10.30 |
| Jermaine Francis | 12 | 87 | 7.25 |
| Omar Mussa | 8 | 69 | 8.63 |
| Charlie Bell | 12 | 68 | 5.67 |
| David Ogbonna | 16 | 61 | 3.81 |
| Toby Byron | 2 | 58 | 29.00 |
| Sam Folarin | 13 | 44 | 3.38 |
| Brandon Njoku | 13 | 41 | 3.15 |
| Bobby Amartey | 5 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Noah Nzuzi | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Charlie Bell | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kwaku Donkor | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jordan Moore-Taylor | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Sutton | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 2-0 | 328 | 191 | 519 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Truro (H) | FA Cup | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (H) | National League | 3-3 | 460 | 162 | 622 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 226 | 401 | 627 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 279 | 176 | 455 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 3-0 | 195 | 295 | 490 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 0-2 | 314 | 241 | 555 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 264 | 391 | 655 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-1 | 145 | 254 | 399 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-0 | 230 | 524 | 754 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton accurate passes | Over 120.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Sutton accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Sutton accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Sutton accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Sutton accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 120.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 130.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 140.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 150.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |