How many crosses Sutton complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Sutton complete 5.3 crosses per game in the National League in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 4.3, across seven league games, while Harrogate Town complete the most with 5.7.
Emmanuel Osadebe has completed the most crosses for Sutton in 2026/2027, six in 16 appearances, 0.38 a game, ahead of Ben Brookes with five and Joe Knight with four, across all competitions.
Sutton complete more crosses at home, 3.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.8 in their last 10 away.
Sutton completed 19 crosses at home to Forest Green on 26 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.5 across their 17 games, and their fewest was none away at Worthing on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Osadebe | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | 5 |
| Ben Brookes | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Joe Knight | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1 |
| Charlie Carter | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 3 |
| Besart Topalloj | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 2 |
| David Ogbonna | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Dan Urpens | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Charlie Bell | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Sam Folarin | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Jake Taylor | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Temi Babalola | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| Toby Byron | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Omar Mussa | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| W. Nightingale | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Charlie Bell | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kwaku Donkor | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Noah Nzuzi | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jordan Moore-Taylor | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bobby Amartey | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex Kirk | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jermaine Francis | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Brandon Njoku | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Spike Brits | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Sutton | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Worthing (A) | National League | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Aldershot (H) | National League | 2-0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town (A) | National League | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Truro (H) | FA Cup | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Boreham Wood (H) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Kidderminster Harriers (A) | National League | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Tamworth (A) | National League | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Forest Green (H) | National League | 3-3 | 19 | 1 | 20 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Halifax Town (A) | National League | 1-1 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Eastleigh (H) | National League | 2-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Scunthorpe (H) | National League | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Barrow (A) | National League | 3-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Wealdstone (H) | National League | 0-2 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Gateshead (A) | National League | 0-1 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Hartlepool (H) | National League | 2-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Altrincham (H) | National League | 1-0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Woking (A) | National League | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Sutton accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Sutton accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Sutton accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Sutton accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 7.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |