How many goals, shots and fouls Ben Brookes gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Ben Brookes has logged 10 National League games for Sutton at full-back, posting 0 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 0.4 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 0 tackles, 1 fouls across the last 5 National League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Sutton's National League back four, Ben Brookes is the wide defender — 0 tackles and 0.4 fouls per match across 10 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 0% of National League games (0/10). 1+ fouls comes through in 30% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 0/1 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
Ben Brookes averages 0 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 0% of their 10 appearances for Sutton, 0 tackles in all. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ben Brookes commits 0.4 fouls per National League game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 10 appearances for Sutton, committing at least one foul in 30% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Ben Brookes has made at least one tackle in 0% of their 10 National League appearances in 2026/2027, 0 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 0 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ben Brookes has an average match rating of 6.4 across 10 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ben Brookes plays as a defender for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 10 National League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 30% of those games.
Ben Brookes plays for Sutton and has made 10 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Ben Brookes's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Ben Brookes scored 2 goals and made 8 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for York City across 1 competition, National League, with 13 shots (4 on target), 24 key passes, 2 tackles, 1,521 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | York City | 34 | 1521 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 6 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 0-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | National League | Aldershot Town (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 50 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 3-3 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 65 | 43 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 16.1 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 10 | 840 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | York City | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | York City | 34 | 1521 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Maidstone United | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Maidstone United | York City | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Chelmsford City | Maidstone United | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.11 | 16th of 166 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.54 | 28th of 166 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.11 | 28th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.43 | 33rd of 166 |
| Key passes | 4 | 0.43 | 35th of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.11 | 79th of 166 |
| Shots | 2 | 0.21 | 85th of 166 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 0.43 | 108th of 166 |