How many goals, shots and fouls Brandon Njoku gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 National League matches in 2026/2027, Brandon Njoku has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.2 per game while creating 1 assists for Sutton. Shot output runs at 0.5 per match — 0.5 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 5.6.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 0 shots on target underline that Brandon Njoku remains Sutton's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.5 shots and 0.5 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Sutton's primary striker in National League 2026/2027, Brandon Njoku delivers 0.5 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.2 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Brandon Njoku predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Brandon Njoku: anytime scorer hits in 15% of National League games (2/13); 1+ shots on target lands 23% (3/13). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 0 shots on target. Sutton's next fixture is against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov.
Brandon Njoku has scored 2 goals in 13 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 15% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Brandon Njoku averages 0.5 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 13 appearances for Sutton. They have had at least one shot on target in 23% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Brandon Njoku has scored in 15% of their 13 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 23%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 shots on target.
Brandon Njoku has an average match rating of 5.6 across 13 National League appearances for Sutton in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Brandon Njoku plays as a striker for Sutton in 2026/2027 and has made 13 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Brandon Njoku plays for Sutton and has made 13 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Sutton brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Brandon Njoku's next game is Sutton against Guiseley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Brandon Njoku scored 9 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 39 appearances for Sutton United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 38 shots (15 on target), 11 key passes, 11 tackles, 2,197 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Sutton United | 38 | 2172 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 15 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Sutton United | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.50 | 11.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | National League | Worthing (away) | 0-3 | W | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | National League | Harrogate Town (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Wing | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Tamworth (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Forest Green Rovers (home) | 3-3 | D | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 71 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Forward | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 51 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Sutton United | 13 | 607 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 38 | 2172 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Cambridge United | 25 | 784 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Cambridge United | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | Cambridge United | TBC | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.15 | 36th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.89 | 37th of 130 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.3 | 41st of 130 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.59 | 42nd of 130 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.15 | 43rd of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 1.04 | 62nd of 130 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.59 | 67th of 130 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.04 | 75th of 130 |