Oldham Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Oldham Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Oldham have recorded 34 tackles won across 9 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.8 per match.
Oldham Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Oldham are averaging 3.8 tackles won per match - O. Norburn leads that period with 4. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oldham vs Cheltenham on 17.10.2026.
Oldham Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Oldham average per game?
Oldham average 3.8 tackles won per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.8 per match.
How do Oldham's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oldham's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Oldham player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gus Scott-Morriss | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 40% |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Oliver Norburn | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Jamie Robson | defender | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Kane Drummond | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Favour Fawunmi | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Donervon Daniels | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Emmanuel Monthe | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tom Pett | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Calum Kavanagh | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Mike Fondop | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Lewis Temple | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Noah Chilvers | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Thomas Hill | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Josh Hawkes | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Will Sutton | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Kai Payne | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Matthew Hudson | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Delaney | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elliott Nevitt | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Hammond | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oldham tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 1-4 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Away | 2-0 | 10 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere | Away | 2-0 | 0 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Away | 1-1 | 0 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Home | 3-0 | 0 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Away | 2-1 | 0 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 2-0 | 0 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stoke | Away | 2-0 | 10 | | | |
Oldham tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 8
- Tackles won against per game
- 6.83
- Match total tackles won per game
- 14.83
- Games
- 6
- League rank for match tackles won
- 21 of 24
Oldham Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 8 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 8 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 8 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 0% |
Oldham Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 8.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 5.33 | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 6.83 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
Oldham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 16.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 13.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 6 | 14.83 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 33% | 0% |
Oldham Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oldham Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 6.83 | 8.33 | 5.33 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oldham Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 14.83 | 16.33 | 13.33 |
| Match tackles won over 10.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oldham tackles won match by match 2026/2027
League Two tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Oldham tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 8.33 | 8 | 16.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 7.67 | 5.67 | 13.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Oldham tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 6 | 8 | 6.83 | 14.83 | 83% |
Oldham next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Cheltenham (home) | 16.14 | 7.57 | 8.57 | 18.67 | 8.33 | 10.33 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Walsall (away) | 20.67 | 9.5 | 11.17 | 18 | 5.5 | 12.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Barnet (away) | 14.6 | 7.6 | 7 | 17 | 8.5 | 8.5 |
Oldham players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Cheltenham tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Oldham stats on Statz
Oldham stats & bet builder pages
Oldham recent matches
Oldham next match