Oldham Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Oldham Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Oldham have recorded 163 total crosses across 9 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 18.1 per match. O. Norburn leads the squad with 45 total crosses - 5 per game. J. Robson is next with 32.

Oldham Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Oldham are averaging 18.1 total crosses per match - O. Norburn leads that period with 45. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oldham vs Cheltenham on 17.10.2026.

Oldham Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Oldham average per game?

Oldham average 18.1 total crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 18.1 per match.

Who leads Oldham for total crosses?

O. Norburn leads Oldham for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 45 in League Two - an average of 5 per game. J. Robson is second with 32.

How do Oldham's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oldham's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Oldham player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Oliver Norburnmidfielder10494.9100%
Jamie Robsondefender10353.5100%
Gus Scott-Morrissdefender10292.9100%
Favour Fawunmiattacker7273.86100%
Kane Drummondattacker10151.580%
Keenan Appiah-Forsonmidfielder1080.850%
Noah Chilversmidfielder341.33100%
Tom Pettmidfielder530.640%
Calum Kavanaghattacker1010.110%
Mike Fondopattacker910.1111%
Ryan Delaneydefender810.1313%
Josh Hawkesmidfielder111100%
Kai Paynemidfielder111100%
Matthew Hudsongoalkeeper10000%
Donervon Danielsdefender9000%
Emmanuel Monthedefender6000%
Elliott Nevittattacker4000%
Lewis Templedefender4000%
Thomas Hillmidfielder2000%
Oliver Hammondmidfielder1000%
Will Suttondefender1000%

Oldham total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoAccringtonHome0-07
26 Sep 2026League TwoSalfordHome1-423
19 Sep 2026League TwoRochdaleAway2-027
12 Sep 2026League TwoChesterfieldHome1-212
5 Sep 2026League TwoTranmereAway2-025
1 Sep 2026League TwoFleetwoodAway1-118
29 Aug 2026League TwoSwindonHome3-029
22 Aug 2026League TwoColchesterAway2-18
15 Aug 2026League TwoPort ValeHome2-014
8 Aug 2026Carabao CupStokeAway2-018

Oldham total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
18.1
Total crosses against per game
20.2
Match total total crosses per game
38.3
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
12 of 24

Oldham Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home51740%40%40%40%40%
Away519.280%80%40%40%40%
Overall1018.160%60%40%40%40%

Oldham Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 %
Home519.8100%40%40%40%40%
Away520.660%60%40%40%40%
Overall1020.280%50%40%40%40%

Oldham Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 %
Home536.8100%80%60%40%0%
Away539.8100%100%60%20%20%
Overall1038.3100%90%60%30%10%

Oldham Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match18.11719.2
Total crosses over 14.560%40%80%
Total crosses over 16.560%40%80%
Total crosses over 18.540%40%40%
Total crosses over 20.540%40%40%
Total crosses over 22.540%40%40%

Oldham Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match20.219.820.6
Total crosses against over 14.580%100%60%
Total crosses against over 16.550%40%60%
Total crosses against over 18.540%40%40%
Total crosses against over 20.540%40%40%
Total crosses against over 22.540%40%40%

Oldham Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match38.336.839.8
Match total crosses over 25.5100%100%100%
Match total crosses over 30.590%80%100%
Match total crosses over 35.560%60%60%
Match total crosses over 40.530%40%20%
Match total crosses over 45.510%0%20%

Oldham total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoAccrington (H)0-072734-
26 SepLeague TwoSalford (H)1-4231538-
19 SepLeague TwoRochdale (A)2-0271239-
12 SepLeague TwoChesterfield (H)1-2121527-
5 SepLeague TwoTranmere (A)2-0251035-
1 SepLeague TwoFleetwood (A)1-1183452-
29 AugLeague TwoSwindon (H)3-0291544-
22 AugLeague TwoColchester (A)2-183038-
15 AugLeague TwoPort Vale (H)2-0142741-
8 AugCarabao CupStoke (A)2-0181735-

League Two total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
1Crawley Town823.520.8844.38100%
2Fleetwood Town1022.220.542.790%
3Walsall920.5621.3341.8989%
4Grimsby Town1021.619.941.590%
5Rochdale1020.720.841.590%
6York City924.1117.2241.3389%
7Crewe Alexandra1019.721.140.860%
8Shrewsbury Town1022.518.240.770%
9Accrington Stanley1021.818.340.180%
10Barnet821.7517.7539.563%
11Salford City1023.116.139.270%
12Oldham Athletic918.1120.5638.6767%
13Cheltenham Town1013.225.338.580%
14Bristol Rovers1021.816.538.350%
15Swindon Town1016.621.538.160%
16Tranmere Rovers1014.823.338.150%
17Exeter City1018203880%
18Colchester United915.8921.6737.5667%
19Chesterfield1022.914.237.160%
20Gillingham1015.521.236.750%
21Rotherham United1017.418.836.250%
22Port Vale821.6313.535.1338%
23Northampton Town815.519.3834.8825%
24Newport County1015.918.834.750%

Oldham total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Vs top six132319.4642.4692%
Vs top half2522.8819.124288%
Vs bottom half302022.0742.0777%
Vs bottom six1420.3622.8643.2179%

Oldham total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
League Two2026/2027918.1120.5638.6767%
Carabao Cup2026/202711817350%
League Two2025/20264621.9320.7642.785%
Carabao Cup2025/2026134943100%
National League2024/20252718.9311.9630.8930%

Oldham next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Cheltenham (home)38.513.225.33912.626.4
Tue 20 Oct 18:45Walsall (away)41.8920.5621.3340.2522.2518
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Barnet (away)39.521.7517.7535.7521.514.25

Oldham players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Gus Scott-Morrissdefender1010100%
2Jamie Robsondefender1010100%
3Oliver Norburnmidfielder1010100%
4Favour Fawunmiattacker88100%
5Kane Drummondattacker81080%

Oldham players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 4+ Apps Hit rate
1Oliver Norburnmidfielder61060%
2Favour Fawunmiattacker4850%
3Gus Scott-Morrissdefender31030%
4Jamie Robsondefender31030%
5Josh Hawkesmidfielder1250%

Cheltenham total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoSalford (H)0-2131629-
3 OctLeague TwoAccrington (A)2-073138-
26 SepLeague TwoChesterfield (H)2-163743-
19 SepLeague TwoColchester (A)1-1262046-
12 SepLeague TwoCrawley (A)1-364147-
5 SepLeague TwoGrimsby (H)2-2182240-
1 SepLeague TwoYork (H)3-2172138-
29 AugLeague TwoBarnet (A)2-273138-
22 AugLeague TwoSwindon (A)2-117926-
15 AugLeague TwoRotherham (H)2-1152540-

Explore Oldham stats on Statz

  • Cheltenham total crosses
  • Oldham stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Oldham stats & bet builder pages

  • Oldham Team Stats
  • Oldham Shots On Target
  • Oldham Shots
  • Oldham Fouls Committed
  • Oldham Tackles
  • Oldham Goals
  • Oldham Assists
  • Oldham Fouls Drawn
  • Oldham Yellow Cards
  • Oldham Corners
  • Oldham Expected Goals (xG)
  • Oldham Big Chances Missed
  • Oldham Offsides
  • Oldham Chances Created
  • Oldham Through Balls
  • Oldham Accurate Through Balls
  • Oldham Passes
  • Oldham Accurate Passes
  • Oldham Accurate Crosses
  • Oldham Long Balls
  • Oldham Accurate Long Balls
  • Oldham Dribble Attempts
  • Oldham Successful Dribbles
  • Oldham Touches
  • Oldham Interceptions
  • Oldham Aerials Won
  • Oldham Duels Won
  • Oldham Clearances
  • Oldham Blocked Shots
  • Oldham Ball Recoveries
  • Oldham Tackles Won

Oldham recent matches

  • Oldham 0-0 Accrington: match stats
  • Accrington stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Oldham 1-4 Salford: match stats
  • Salford stats
  • Oldham 0-2 Rochdale: match stats
  • Rochdale stats
  • Oldham 1-2 Chesterfield: match stats
  • Chesterfield stats
  • Oldham 0-2 Tranmere: match stats
  • Tranmere stats
  • Oldham 1-1 Fleetwood: match stats
  • Fleetwood stats

Oldham next match

  • Oldham Athletic vs Cheltenham Town - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org