Oldham Assists Stats 2026/2027
Oldham Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Oldham are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.8 total assists on average. That puts them 7th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Cheltenham, and a full match-by-match log.
Oldham Assists Questions
Which Oldham players have the most assists?
Calum Kavanagh leads with 3 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.3/g, 20% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Oldham player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Oldham's creator profile look this season?
Oldham are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1 for a match-total of 1.8. That ranks 7th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 9.1 key passes per game feeding 13.3 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Cheltenham, the page weights Oldham's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Oldham currently convert 9% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Oldham fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Oldham player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jamie Robson | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Calum Kavanagh | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Mike Fondop | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Oliver Norburn | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Matthew Hudson | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kane Drummond | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gus Scott-Morriss | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Donervon Daniels | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Delaney | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Favour Fawunmi | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emmanuel Monthe | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tom Pett | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Temple | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elliott Nevitt | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Chilvers | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Hill | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Sutton | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Hammond | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Hawkes | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kai Payne | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oldham assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Accrington Stanley | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Salford City | Home | 1-4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Keenan Appiah-Forson (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jamie Robson (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere Rovers | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood Town | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Calum Kavanagh (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Swindon Town | Home | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Calum Kavanagh (2) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Colchester United | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jamie Robson (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Oliver Norburn (1) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stoke City | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Oldham assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.89
- Assists against per game
- 1.11
- Match total assists per game
- 2
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 6 of 24
Oldham Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 0.4 | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 67% | 22% | 0% |
Oldham Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 100% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.11 | 78% | 22% | 11% |
Oldham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 100% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 100% | 78% | 11% | 11% | 0% |
Oldham Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.89 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 40% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 22% | 50% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oldham Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.11 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 78% | 50% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Oldham Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oldham assists match by match 2026/2027
League Two assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Oldham assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 1.1 | 1 | 2.1 | 70% |
| Vs top half | 19 | 1.05 | 1 | 2.05 | 74% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 1.23 | 0.64 | 1.86 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 2.08 | 75% |
Oldham assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 8 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.13 | 88% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 33 | 1.18 | 0.73 | 1.91 | 64% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| National League | 2024/2025 | 7 | 1.29 | 0.71 | 2 | 71% |
Oldham next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Cheltenham (home) | 1.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Walsall (away) | 1.83 | 1.33 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Barnet (away) | 1.63 | 1.25 | 0.38 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 0.5 |
Oldham players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Oldham players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Calum Kavanagh | attacker | 1 | 10 | 10% |
Cheltenham assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Oldham stats & bet builder pages
Oldham recent matches
Oldham next match