Bristol Rovers Assists Stats 2026/2027
Bristol Rovers Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bristol Rovers are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.1 total assists on average. That puts them 12th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Shrewsbury, and a full match-by-match log.
Bristol Rovers Assists Questions
Which Bristol Rovers players have the most assists?
A. Kilgour leads with 1 assists across 2 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 50% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Bristol Rovers player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Bristol Rovers's creator profile look this season?
Bristol Rovers are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2.1. That ranks 12th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 11.1 key passes per game feeding 16.3 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Shrewsbury, the page weights Bristol Rovers's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Bristol Rovers currently convert 7% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bristol Rovers fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Bristol Rovers player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| A. Kilgour | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tommy Leigh | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Thomas James | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Fabrizio Cavegn | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Brad Young | goalkeeper | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Kofi Balmer | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Clinton Mola | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Shaqai Forde | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| B. Purrington | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Richard Smallwood | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ellis Harrison | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bobby Kamwa | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ciaran Kelly | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Riley Harbottle | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Keenan Gough | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Sparkes | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| J. Aitchison | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Quigley | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Philip Sanyaolu | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Macauley Southam | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bristol Rovers assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Home | 1-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Crewe Alexandra | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Clinton Mola (1) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A. Kilgour (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Gillingham | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Grimsby Town | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham United | Home | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester United | Home | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Tommy Leigh (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Crawley Town | Away | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Kofi Balmer (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Newport County | Home | 5-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | Brad Young (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | York City | Away | 3-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Fabrizio Cavegn (1) |
Bristol Rovers assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.89
- Assists against per game
- 1.44
- Match total assists per game
- 2.33
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 3 of 24
Bristol Rovers Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 5 | 0.6 | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 67% | 11% | 11% |
Bristol Rovers Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.44 | 67% | 56% | 22% |
Bristol Rovers Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 5 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.33 | 100% | 56% | 33% | 22% | 11% |
Bristol Rovers Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.89 | 1.25 | 0.6 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Bristol Rovers Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.6 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 80% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
Bristol Rovers Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.33 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Bristol Rovers assists match by match 2026/2027
League Two assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Bristol Rovers assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 0.56 | 1.44 | 2 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 0.61 | 1.32 | 1.93 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1 | 0.74 | 1.74 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.15 | 0.85 | 2 | 69% |
Bristol Rovers assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 9 | 0.89 | 1.44 | 2.33 | 56% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 42 | 0.76 | 0.98 | 1.74 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 39 | 0.9 | 1.21 | 2.1 | 59% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
Bristol Rovers next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Shrewsbury (away) | 1.86 | 0.43 | 1.43 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Salford (home) | 2 | 1.43 | 0.57 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Swindon (home) | 1.67 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 0 | 1.75 |
Bristol Rovers players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Shrewsbury assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Bristol Rovers stats & bet builder pages
Bristol Rovers recent matches
Bristol Rovers next match