Bristol Rovers Passes Stats 2026/2027
Bristol Rovers Passes Stats 2026/2027
Bristol Rovers have completed 2886 passes across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 288.6 per match. B. Young leads the squad with 325 passes this season - 32.5 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). C. Mola follows with 309 passes at 30.9 per game.
Bristol Rovers Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bristol Rovers are averaging 288.6 passes per match - B. Young leads that period with 325 (32.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. B. Young's average of 32.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Bristol Rovers vs Shrewsbury on 17.10.2026.
Bristol Rovers Passes Questions
How many passes does Bristol Rovers complete per game?
Bristol Rovers average 288.6 passes per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 288.6.
Who completes the most passes for Bristol Rovers?
B. Young leads Bristol Rovers for passes in 2026/2027 with 325 across League Two - 32.5 per game. C. Mola is second with 309 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. B. Young's season average of 32.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Bristol Rovers pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bristol Rovers's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bristol Rovers player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Brad Young | goalkeeper | 10 | 325 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Clinton Mola | defender | 10 | 309 | 30.9 | 100% |
| Thomas James | defender | 9 | 262 | 29.11 | 100% |
| Kofi Balmer | defender | 10 | 239 | 23.9 | 100% |
| Richard Smallwood | midfielder | 8 | 227 | 28.38 | 100% |
| B. Purrington | defender | 8 | 214 | 26.75 | 100% |
| Tommy Leigh | midfielder | 7 | 211 | 30.14 | 100% |
| Shaqai Forde | attacker | 10 | 198 | 19.8 | 100% |
| Riley Harbottle | defender | 6 | 139 | 23.17 | 100% |
| Ciaran Kelly | defender | 6 | 128 | 21.33 | 100% |
| Keenan Gough | midfielder | 4 | 106 | 26.5 | 100% |
| Ellis Harrison | attacker | 7 | 103 | 14.71 | 100% |
| Bobby Kamwa | attacker | 7 | 95 | 13.57 | 100% |
| Fabrizio Cavegn | attacker | 9 | 85 | 9.44 | 100% |
| Jack Sparkes | defender | 3 | 46 | 15.33 | 100% |
| J. Aitchison | midfielder | 3 | 38 | 12.67 | 100% |
| A. Kilgour | defender | 2 | 32 | 16 | 100% |
| Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny | midfielder | 4 | 24 | 6 | 100% |
| Macauley Southam | defender | 1 | 24 | 24 | 100% |
| Joe Quigley | attacker | 2 | 12 | 6 | 100% |
| Philip Sanyaolu | midfielder | 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% |
Bristol Rovers passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Barnet | Home | 1-3 | 234 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Crewe | Away | 3-1 | 295 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Home | 1-0 | 252 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Gillingham | Away | 3-0 | 310 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Grimsby | Away | 2-0 | 234 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rotherham | Home | 1-0 | 281 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Home | 2-0 | 410 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Crawley | Away | 0-2 | 266 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Newport | Home | 5-3 | 367 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | York | Away | 3-2 | 237 | | | |
Bristol Rovers passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 288.6
- Passes against per game
- 358.7
- Match total passes per game
- 647.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 23 of 24
Bristol Rovers Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 225.5 % |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 308.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 268.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 288.6 | 100% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Bristol Rovers Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 225.5 % |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 338.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 379.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 358.7 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 70% |
Bristol Rovers Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
Over 625.5 % |
Over 650.5 % |
Over 675.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 647 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 647.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 647.3 | 90% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Bristol Rovers Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 288.6 | 308.8 | 268.4 |
| Passes over 225.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes over 250.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Bristol Rovers Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 358.7 | 338.2 | 379.2 |
| Passes against over 225.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
Bristol Rovers Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 647.3 | 647 | 647.6 |
| Match passes over 575.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match passes over 600.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 625.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 650.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 675.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Bristol Rovers passes match by match 2026/2027
League Two passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Bristol Rovers passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 625.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 300.19 | 345.19 | 645.38 | 44% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 318.6 | 330.63 | 649.23 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 325.77 | 327.58 | 653.35 | 58% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 321.07 | 349.33 | 670.4 | 67% |
Bristol Rovers passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 625.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 288.6 | 358.7 | 647.3 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 315 | 368 | 683 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 329.17 | 322.8 | 651.98 | 54% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 418 | 310 | 728 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 45 | 346.44 | 395.27 | 741.71 | 87% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 350 | 536 | 886 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 332 | 664 | 996 | 100% |
Bristol Rovers next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Shrewsbury (away) | 692.8 | 286.2 | 406.6 | 687.2 | 277.2 | 410 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Salford (home) | 733.4 | 424.8 | 308.6 | 737.6 | 396.8 | 340.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Swindon (home) | 734 | 334.9 | 399.1 | 758.4 | 327.8 | 430.6 |
Bristol Rovers players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027
Bristol Rovers players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Bristol Rovers players with the most games of 30+ passes 2026/2027
Shrewsbury passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bristol Rovers stats on Statz
Bristol Rovers stats & bet builder pages
Bristol Rovers recent matches
Bristol Rovers next match