Oldham Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Oldham Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Oldham have recorded 37 accurate crosses across 9 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.1 per match. O. Norburn leads the squad with 14 accurate crosses - 2 per game. J. Robson is next with 7.
Oldham Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Oldham are averaging 4.1 accurate crosses per match - O. Norburn leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Oldham vs Cheltenham on 17.10.2026.
Oldham Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Oldham average per game?
Oldham average 4.1 accurate crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.1 per match.
Who leads Oldham for accurate crosses?
O. Norburn leads Oldham for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 14 in League Two - an average of 2 per game. J. Robson is second with 7.
How do Oldham's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Oldham's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Oldham player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Oliver Norburn | midfielder | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 70% |
| Favour Fawunmi | attacker | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 57% |
| Jamie Robson | defender | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 50% |
| Gus Scott-Morriss | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tom Pett | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Kane Drummond | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Matthew Hudson | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Calum Kavanagh | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Donervon Daniels | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mike Fondop | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Delaney | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emmanuel Monthe | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elliott Nevitt | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Temple | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Noah Chilvers | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Hill | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Hawkes | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oliver Hammond | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Sutton | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kai Payne | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Oldham accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 0-0 | 4 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 1-4 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Away | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 1-2 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere | Away | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Away | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Swindon | Home | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Colchester | Away | 2-1 | 1 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 2-0 | 1 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stoke | Away | 2-0 | 5 | | | |
Oldham accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.5
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.5
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 12 of 24
Oldham Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 5.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Oldham Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% |
Oldham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 9.6 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 9 | 100% | 90% | 60% | 30% | 0% |
Oldham Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.5 | 3.8 | 5.2 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Oldham Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.5 | 4.6 | 4.4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Oldham Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9 | 8.4 | 9.6 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oldham accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
League Two accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Oldham accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 5.08 | 4.38 | 9.46 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 25 | 5.44 | 4.32 | 9.76 | 68% |
| Vs bottom half | 30 | 5.57 | 4.53 | 10.1 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4.57 | 4.21 | 8.79 | 50% |
Oldham accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 9 | 4.44 | 4.56 | 9 | 56% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 5.72 | 4.41 | 10.13 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0% |
| National League | 2024/2025 | 27 | 6.59 | 3.78 | 10.37 | 67% |
Oldham next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Cheltenham (home) | 8.6 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 7.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Walsall (away) | 10.89 | 5.89 | 5 | 11.75 | 7.25 | 4.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Barnet (away) | 9.63 | 4.88 | 4.75 | 7.75 | 4.25 | 3.5 |
Oldham players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Cheltenham accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Oldham stats on Statz
Oldham stats & bet builder pages
Oldham recent matches
Oldham next match