How many goals, shots and fouls Noah Chilvers gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Noah Chilvers has made 5 League Two appearances for Oldham in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 1 shots per game with 0.2 on target, Noah Chilvers carries a match rating of 5.1. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shots on target across Noah Chilvers's last 5 League Two games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Noah Chilvers is no exception.
Noah Chilvers plays as a wide attacker for Oldham in League Two 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (0) and shot creation. 1 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Noah Chilvers's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (20% — 1/5) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 40% of League Two appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. Oldham's next fixture is against Northampton Town on Tue 3rd Nov.
Noah Chilvers has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 League Two appearances for Oldham in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Noah Chilvers averages 0.2 shots on target per League Two game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 20% of their 5 appearances for Oldham. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Noah Chilvers has had at least one shot on target in 20% of their 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Noah Chilvers has an average match rating of 5.1 across 5 League Two appearances for Oldham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Noah Chilvers plays as a winger for Oldham in 2026/2027 and has made 5 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 40% of those games.
Noah Chilvers plays for Oldham and has made 5 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Oldham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Noah Chilvers's next game is Oldham against Northampton Town on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 29.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | League Two | Barnet (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Salford City (home) | 1-4 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.08 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 82 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.57 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 0.09 | 14.9 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 26 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Oldham Athletic | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Ross County | 30 | 1994 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 14 | 32 | 29 | 57 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2023/2024 | Carabao Cup | Colchester United | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | FA Cup | Colchester United | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | Ross County | Oldham Athletic | Transfer |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Colchester United | Ross County | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.75 | 74th of 139 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.75 | 77th of 139 |
| Shots | 5 | 3.75 | 86th of 139 |
| xG | 0.17 | 0.13 | 108th of 139 |
| Fouls won | 2 | 1.5 | 117th of 139 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.5 | 118th of 139 |
| Fouls committed | 2 | 1.5 | 120th of 139 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.75 | 122nd of 139 |