How many shots on target Lyngby have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby have 5.0 shots on target per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the joint 3rd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland have the most with 5.8.
Lyngby concede 5.0 shots on target per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the joint 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 4.6, across 13 league games, while Randers FC concede the most with 5.6.
S. Colyn has had the most shots on target for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 16 in 12 appearances, 1.33 a game, ahead of G. Fraulo with 11 and Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson with nine, across all competitions.
S. Colyn is the Lyngby player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in eight of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 67%, ahead of Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson on 58% and G. Fraulo on 54%.
Lyngby have had over 4.5 shots on target in eight of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 62%, averaging 5.0 a game, with five of six away and three of seven at home, across all competitions.
Lyngby games have averaged 10.0 shots on target in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from four to 18 a game, and eight of those 13 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Lyngby have more shots on target at home, 4.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 4.5 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in three of those home games.
Lyngby had 10 shots on target at home to Nordsjælland on 18 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 5.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was one at home to Odense BK on 30 August.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Colyn | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby shots on target | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby shots on target | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby shots on target | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby shots on target | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Lyngby shots on target | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |