How many goals, shots and fouls S. Colyn gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
S. Colyn has made 12 Superliga appearances for Lyngby in 2026/2027, contributing 5 goals and 3 assists. Averaging 3.2 shots per game with 1.3 on target, S. Colyn carries a match rating of 7.5. They have been booked 4 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 3 goals, 2 assists and 11 shots on target across S. Colyn's last 5 Superliga games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and S. Colyn is no exception.
S. Colyn plays as a wide attacker for Lyngby in Superliga 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (5), assists (3) and shot creation. 3.2 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, S. Colyn's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (67% — 8/12) and anytime scorer (42% — 5/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 100% of Superliga appearances. Last 5 games: 3 goals, 2 assists, 11 shots on target. Lyngby's next fixture is against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov.
S. Colyn has 5 goals and 3 assists in 12 Superliga appearances for Lyngby in 2026/2027, scoring in 42% of those games and assisting in 25%. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 2 assists, from 3.2 shots per game across the season.
S. Colyn averages 1.3 shots on target per Superliga game in 2026/2027, from 3.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 67% of their 12 appearances for Lyngby. They had 11 shots on target in their last 5 games.
S. Colyn has had at least one shot on target in 67% of their 12 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 42%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
S. Colyn has an average match rating of 7.5 across 12 Superliga appearances for Lyngby in 2026/2027, with 5 goals, 3 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 3 goals and 2 assists.
S. Colyn plays as a winger for Lyngby in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 3 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
S. Colyn plays for Lyngby and has made 12 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Lyngby brought 3 goals and 2 assists.
S. Colyn's next game is Lyngby against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 3 goals, 2 assists and 11 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.41 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.20 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.32 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 3.41 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | 1.03 | 1.18 |
| Shots on Target | 1.43 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 1.96 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.85 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.27 | 100% (10/10) | 12 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.52 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 87 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.34 | 39 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 3-2 | L | Attacker | 72 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.28 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 3-3 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.33 | 29 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 0-4 | L | Attacker | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.08 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.33 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.88 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.13 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.30 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 26 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.41 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 0.31 | 28.3 | 21.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 12 games | 26 Jul | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 12 games | 26 Jul | - |
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 23 Aug | 1.03 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 4 games | 18 Sep | - |
| Shots 4+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 2.38 |
| Shots 3+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.57 |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.18 |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 3.25 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 1.44 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub | 12 | 972 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 16 | 24 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 7.46 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | - | Lyngby Boldklub | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | - | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.47 | - | 1st of 44 |
| Shots | 38 | 3.52 | 1st of 73 |
| Goals | 5 | 0.46 | 1st of 73 |
| Fouls committed | 27 | 2.5 | 1st of 73 |
| Shots on target | 16 | 1.48 | 1st of 73 |
| Fouls won | 38 | 3.52 | 1st of 73 |
| Duels won | 96 | 8.89 | 1st of 73 |
| Aerials won | 32 | 2.96 | 1st of 73 |
| xG | 3.73 | 0.35 | 1st of 73 |