How many offsides Lyngby have, and who has most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby have 1.8 offsides per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 1.4, across 13 league games, while Horsens have the most with 2.3.
F. Gytkjær has had the most offsides for Lyngby in 2026/2027, six in 12 appearances, 0.50 a game, ahead of Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson with four and S. Colyn with four, across all competitions.
Lyngby have more offsides away from home, 2.0 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.7 in their last 10 at home.
Lyngby had eight offsides at home to Odense BK on 30 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.8 across their 13 games, and their fewest was none at home to Nordsjælland on 18 October.
| Player | Apps | Offsides | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 3 |
| S. Colyn | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 2 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby offsides | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Lyngby offsides | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Lyngby offsides | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Lyngby offsides | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Lyngby offsides | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total offsides | Over 1.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total offsides | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total offsides | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total offsides | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total offsides | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |