How many goals, shots and fouls Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson has made 10 Superliga appearances for Lyngby in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 0.8 tackles per game, Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson also commits 0.2 fouls per match with 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 3.9.
Recent-form snapshot — 2 tackles and 1 fouls in Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson's last 5 Superliga games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson fills Lyngby's full-back slot in Superliga 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (0.8 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.2 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson has made 1+ tackles in 50% of Superliga appearances this season (5/10). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 20% of games with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 2 tackles, 1 fouls. Lyngby's next fixture is against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson averages 0.8 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 10 appearances for Lyngby, 8 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson commits 0.2 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 10 appearances for Lyngby, committing at least one foul in 20% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 10 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, 0.8 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson has an average match rating of 3.9 across 10 Superliga appearances for Lyngby in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson plays as a defender for Lyngby in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson plays for Lyngby and has made 10 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Lyngby brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson's next game is Lyngby against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson scored 1 goal and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Fredericia across 1 competition, Superliga, with 6 shots (2 on target), 14 key passes, 24 tackles, 999 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Fredericia | 16 | 999 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.75 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.36 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.99 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.38 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.48 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.35 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 3-3 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 5-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 0-4 | L | Left Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Aug | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.04 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.02 | 11.6 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub | 10 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Fredericia | 16 | 999 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 6.77 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | FC Midtjylland | Lyngby Boldklub | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Fredericia | FC Midtjylland | End of loan |
| 2 Jul 2024 | FC Midtjylland | Fredericia | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | FC Midtjylland | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 2.06 | 15th of 85 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.41 | 17th of 85 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.41 | 28th of 85 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 2.89 | 31st of 85 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.24 | 42nd of 85 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.24 | 43rd of 85 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.41 | 48th of 85 |
| Tackles | 8 | 3.3 | 51st of 85 |