How many chances Lyngby create, and who creates most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby make 10.9 key passes per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 10.5, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland make the most with 13.1.
S. Colyn has made the most key passes for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 24 in 12 appearances, 2.00 a game, ahead of G. Fraulo with 20 and Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson with 17, across all competitions.
Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson is the Lyngby player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in nine of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 75%, ahead of G. Fraulo on 69% and L. Sandgrav on 62%.
Lyngby have made over 10.5 key passes in eight of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 62%, averaging 10.9 a game, with three of six away and five of seven at home, across all competitions.
Lyngby make more key passes at home, 10.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 10.0 in their last 10 away, and went over 10.5 key passes in six of those home games.
Lyngby made 16 key passes at home to Sønderjyske Fodbold on 13 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 10.9 across their 13 games, and their fewest was four away at Viborg FF on 4 September.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Colyn | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 15 | 10 | 25 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 4 | 16 | 20 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 11 | 5 | 16 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 14 | 4 | 18 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby key passes | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby key passes | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby key passes | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby key passes | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Lyngby key passes | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |