How many passes Lyngby complete, and who completes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
L. Sandgrav has completed the most passes for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 632 in 13 appearances, 48.62 a game, ahead of Mikkel Fischer with 613 and G. Fraulo with 342, across all competitions.
Lyngby complete more passes away from home, 402.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 318.1 in their last 10 at home.
Lyngby completed 512 passes away at Brøndby IF on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 357.6 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 237 at home to Nordsjælland on 18 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 632 | 48.62 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 613 | 47.15 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 342 | 26.31 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 331 | 25.46 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 326 | 25.08 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 321 | 35.67 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 311 | 38.88 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 307 | 30.70 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 271 | 45.17 |
| S. Colyn | 12 | 270 | 22.50 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 237 | 18.23 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 143 | 11.92 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 139 | 13.90 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 104 | 10.40 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 65 | 32.50 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 63 | 6.30 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 63 | 5.25 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 44 | 6.29 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 28 | 4.67 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 17 | 4.25 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 16 | 2.67 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 404 | 367 | 771 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 323 | 347 | 670 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 237 | 470 | 707 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 512 | 318 | 830 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 380 | 503 | 883 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 384 | 270 | 654 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 328 | 533 | 861 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 326 | 410 | 736 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 438 | 310 | 748 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 239 | 354 | 593 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 470 | 330 | 800 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 356 | 203 | 559 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 252 | 403 | 655 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Lyngby accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |