How many goals, shots and fouls Oliver Højer gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, Oliver Højer averages 1.5 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game for Lyngby, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 5 games for Oliver Højer: 3 tackles, 3 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Lyngby's Superliga setup, Oliver Højer is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.5 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.6 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Oliver Højer's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (80% — 8/10) and fouls (50% — 5/10). Yellow cards: 0 in 10 games. Last 5 Superliga appearances produced 3 tackles, 3 fouls and 0 goals. Lyngby's next fixture is against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov.
Oliver Højer averages 1.5 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 80% of their 10 appearances for Lyngby, 15 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Oliver Højer commits 0.6 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 10 appearances for Lyngby, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Oliver Højer has made at least one tackle in 80% of their 10 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Lyngby.
Oliver Højer has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Superliga appearances for Lyngby in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Oliver Højer plays as a midfielder for Lyngby in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Oliver Højer plays for Lyngby and has made 10 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Lyngby brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Oliver Højer's next game is Lyngby against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Oliver Højer scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 6 appearances for FC København across 2 competitions: Superliga and Champions League, with 4 shots (2 on target), 3 key passes, 6 tackles, 199 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC København | 5 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Champions League | FC København | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.89 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | 0.32 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.89 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.42 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.55 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 5-2 | L | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.14 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.29 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.14 | 30 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Superliga | Randers FC (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Aug | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.66 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.13 | 17.1 | 13.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub | 10 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC København | 5 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC København | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | FC København | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2024 | - | FC København | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 1.98 | 12th of 73 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.88 | 17th of 73 |
| Aerials won | 9 | 1.98 | 18th of 73 |
| xG | 1.27 | 0.28 | 23rd of 73 |
| Tackles | 15 | 3.3 | 28th of 73 |
| Duels won | 36 | 7.92 | 30th of 73 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.44 | 34th of 73 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.54 | 35th of 73 |