Lyngby Goals Stats 2026/2027

How many goals Lyngby score and concede, and who scores most.

Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game

Lyngby Goals Questions

How many goals do Lyngby score per game?

Lyngby score 1.5 goals per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 6th fewest of the 12 clubs and level with the league average of 1.5, across 13 league games, while FC København score the most with 2.2.

How many goals do Lyngby concede per game?

Lyngby concede 2.2 goals per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 1.5, across 13 league games, while Sønderjyske Fodbold concede the most with 2.4.

Who is Lyngby's top scorer?

S. Colyn has scored the most goals for Lyngby in 2026/2027, five in 12 appearances, 0.42 a game, ahead of F. Gytkjær with three and Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson with three, across all competitions.

Which Lyngby player is most likely to score?

S. Colyn is the Lyngby player most likely to score, scoring in five of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 42%, ahead of Markus Anderson on 33% and F. Gytkjær on 25%.

How often do Lyngby score over 2.5 goals?

Lyngby have scored three or more goals in one of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 8%, averaging 1.5 a game, with none of six away and one of seven at home, across all competitions.

How many total goals are there in Lyngby games?

Lyngby games have averaged 3.6 goals in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from two to seven a game, and six of those 13 went over 3.5 goals.

Do Lyngby score more goals at home or away?

Lyngby score more goals at home, 1.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.3 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in two of those home games.

What is the most goals Lyngby have scored in a game this season?

Lyngby scored three goals at home to Nordsjælland on 18 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.5 across their 13 games, and their fewest was none at home to Silkeborg IF on 18 September.

Lyngby players by goals, 2026/2027

Player Apps Goals Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+
S. Colyn1250.4250
F. Gytkjær1230.2530
Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson1230.2530
G. Fraulo1330.2330
Markus Anderson620.3320
C. Winther610.1710
Jens Jakob Thomasen1010.1010
Renzo Tytens1310.0810
M. Abubakari100.0000
A. Hoskonen100.0000
Zidan Sertdemir200.0000
Sanders Ngabo200.0000
W. Steindorsson400.0000
Asbjørn Bøndergaard600.0000
C. Allen700.0000
Munashe Garananga800.0000
Davíd Helgi Aronsson900.0000
M. Hebo1000.0000
Oliver Højer1000.0000
Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson1000.0000
L. Sandgrav1300.0000
O. Buur1300.0000
Mikkel Fischer1300.0000
Diego Kochen1300.0000

Lyngby goals game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Lyngby Opponent Total Lyngby first half
30 Oct 2026Randers FC (H)Superliga2-12131
25 Oct 2026FC Midtjylland (A)Superliga3-22351
18 Oct 2026Nordsjælland (H)Superliga3-33362
11 Oct 2026Brøndby IF (A)Superliga5-2257
18 Sep 2026Silkeborg IF (H)Superliga0-40440
13 Sep 2026Sønderjyske Fodbold (H)Superliga1-11121
4 Sep 2026Viborg FF (A)Superliga0-22021
30 Aug 2026Odense BK (H)Superliga1-11120
23 Aug 2026Horsens (A)Superliga2-11230
16 Aug 2026FC Midtjylland (H)Superliga1-11120
9 Aug 2026Randers FC (A)Superliga2-00220
1 Aug 2026AGF (H)Superliga2-22240
26 Jul 2026FC København (A)Superliga3-22352

Lyngby goals lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Lyngby goalsOver 0.59 of 1090%
Lyngby goalsOver 1.55 of 1050%
Lyngby goalsOver 2.51 of 1010%
Lyngby goalsOver 3.50 of 100%
Goals concededOver 0.59 of 1090%
Goals concededOver 1.55 of 1050%
Goals concededOver 2.54 of 1040%
Goals concededOver 3.52 of 1020%
Total goalsOver 0.510 of 10100%
Total goalsOver 1.510 of 10100%
Total goalsOver 2.56 of 1060%
Total goalsOver 3.54 of 1040%
Total goalsOver 4.53 of 1030%
Total goalsOver 5.52 of 1020%

Lyngby goals by half, last 10 games (9 games with half-time figures)

First half Second half
Lyngby goals0.70.8
Goals conceded0.61.2
Total goals1.22.0

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Silkeborg goals
  • Lyngby stats hub

Lyngby stats & bet builder pages

  • Lyngby Team Stats
  • Lyngby Fixtures
  • Lyngby Shots On Target
  • Lyngby Shots
  • Lyngby Fouls Committed
  • Lyngby Tackles
  • Lyngby Assists
  • Lyngby Fouls Drawn
  • Lyngby Yellow Cards
  • Lyngby Corners
  • Lyngby Expected Goals (xG)
  • Lyngby Big Chances Missed
  • Lyngby Offsides
  • Lyngby Chances Created
  • Lyngby Passes
  • Lyngby Accurate Passes
  • Lyngby Total Crosses
  • Lyngby Accurate Crosses
  • Lyngby Long Balls
  • Lyngby Accurate Long Balls
  • Lyngby Dribble Attempts
  • Lyngby Successful Dribbles
  • Lyngby Touches
  • Lyngby Interceptions
  • Lyngby Aerials Won
  • Lyngby Duels Won
  • Lyngby Clearances
  • Lyngby Blocked Shots
  • Lyngby Ball Recoveries
  • Lyngby Tackles Won

Lyngby recent matches

  • Lyngby 2-1 Randers FC: match stats
  • Randers FC stats
  • Superliga stats & standings
  • Lyngby 2-3 Midtjylland: match stats
  • Midtjylland stats
  • Lyngby 3-3 Nordsjælland: match stats
  • Nordsjælland stats
  • Lyngby 2-5 Brøndby IF: match stats
  • Brøndby IF stats
  • Lyngby 0-4 Silkeborg: match stats
  • Silkeborg stats
  • Lyngby 1-1 Sønderjyske: match stats
  • Sønderjyske stats

Lyngby next match

  • Silkeborg IF vs Lyngby Boldklub - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org