How many tackles Lyngby make, and who tackles most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby make 16.0 tackles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the joint 5th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 16.1, across 13 league games, while Randers FC make the most with 18.9.
L. Sandgrav has made the most tackles for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 29 in 13 appearances, 2.23 a game, ahead of S. Colyn with 21 and Mikkel Fischer with 20, across all competitions.
L. Sandgrav is the Lyngby player most likely to make two or more tackles, with two or more tackles in 10 of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 77%, ahead of Mikkel Fischer on 62% and Oliver Højer on 50%.
Lyngby have made over 16.5 tackles in six of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 46%, averaging 16.0 a game, with four of six away and two of seven at home, across all competitions.
Lyngby games have averaged 29.9 tackles in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 18 to 43 a game, and five of those 13 went over 32.5 tackles.
Lyngby make more tackles away from home, 17.2 a game in their last 10 away games against 14.4 in their last 10 at home, and went over 16.5 tackles in six of those away games.
Lyngby made 29 tackles away at FC København on 26 July, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 16.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was seven at home to Silkeborg IF on 18 September.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| S. Colyn | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 12 | 15 | 27 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 18 | 12 | 30 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 19 | 16 | 35 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg IF (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 7 | 17 | 24 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 18 | 10 | 28 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 15 | 20 | 35 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 17 | 15 | 32 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 22 | 12 | 34 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 16 | 7 | 23 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 29 | 14 | 43 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby tackles | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby tackles | Over 14.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Lyngby tackles | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby tackles | Over 18.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Lyngby tackles | Over 20.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |