How many goals, shots and fouls L. Sandgrav gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 L. Sandgrav has played 13 Superliga games for Lyngby, contributing 2.2 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 1.8 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 14 tackles and 10 fouls over the last 5 Superliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Lyngby's Superliga midfield, L. Sandgrav has logged 2.2 tackles and 1.8 fouls per game across 13 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for L. Sandgrav: 1+ tackles hits in 77% of Superliga games (10/13); 1+ fouls in 77% (10/13). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 14/10 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Lyngby's next fixture is against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov.
L. Sandgrav averages 2.2 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 77% of their 13 appearances for Lyngby, 29 tackles in all. They made 14 tackles in their last 5 games.
L. Sandgrav commits 1.8 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 77% of their 13 appearances for Lyngby, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
L. Sandgrav has made at least one tackle in 77% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 77%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Lyngby.
L. Sandgrav has an average match rating of 6.9 across 13 Superliga appearances for Lyngby in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
L. Sandgrav plays as a midfielder for Lyngby in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 77% of those games.
L. Sandgrav plays for Lyngby and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Lyngby brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
L. Sandgrav's next game is Lyngby against Silkeborg IF on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.23 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.18 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.20 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.29 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.51 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.83 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.98 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 61 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 54 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.10 | 39 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 5-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 85 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 0-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 65 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 71 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 66 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Horsens (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.12 | 74 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | FC Midtjylland (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.40 | 43 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 61.4 | 50.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub | 13 | 1148 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub | 32 | 2213 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 49 | 1 | 6.97 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.9 | - | 29th of 44 |
| Passes in the final third | 120 | 9.41 | 2nd of 73 |
| Fouls committed | 24 | 1.88 | 3rd of 73 |
| Duels won | 78 | 6.11 | 3rd of 73 |
| Aerials won | 24 | 1.88 | 3rd of 73 |
| Passes | 774 | 60.68 | 4th of 73 |
| Accurate passes | 632 | 49.55 | 5th of 73 |
| Tackles won | 19 | 1.49 | 5th of 73 |
| Ball recoveries | 67 | 5.25 | 5th of 73 |