How many passes Lyngby make, and who makes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Lyngby make 447.6 passes per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 6th fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 463.6, across 13 league games, while Nordsjælland make the most with 577.0.
L. Sandgrav has made the most passes for Lyngby in 2026/2027, 774 in 13 appearances, 59.54 a game, ahead of Mikkel Fischer with 718 and G. Fraulo with 456, across all competitions.
Lyngby make more passes away from home, 491.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 401.4 in their last 10 at home.
Lyngby made 605 passes away at Brøndby IF on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 447.7 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 306 at home to Nordsjælland on 18 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| L. Sandgrav | 13 | 774 | 59.54 |
| Mikkel Fischer | 13 | 718 | 55.23 |
| G. Fraulo | 13 | 456 | 35.08 |
| Renzo Tytens | 13 | 442 | 34.00 |
| O. Buur | 13 | 416 | 32.00 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | 9 | 398 | 44.22 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | 10 | 357 | 35.70 |
| S. Colyn | 12 | 357 | 29.75 |
| Munashe Garananga | 8 | 356 | 44.50 |
| Diego Kochen | 13 | 348 | 26.77 |
| C. Winther | 6 | 320 | 53.33 |
| Ísak Snaer Thorvaldsson | 12 | 203 | 16.92 |
| Oliver Højer | 10 | 171 | 17.10 |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | 10 | 116 | 11.60 |
| F. Gytkjær | 12 | 85 | 7.08 |
| M. Hebo | 10 | 78 | 7.80 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | 2 | 73 | 36.50 |
| C. Allen | 7 | 57 | 8.14 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | 6 | 41 | 6.83 |
| Markus Anderson | 6 | 23 | 3.83 |
| W. Steindorsson | 4 | 21 | 5.25 |
| Sanders Ngabo | 2 | 8 | 4.00 |
| M. Abubakari | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| A. Hoskonen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Lyngby | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 504 | 467 | 971 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 419 | 430 | 849 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 3-3 | 306 | 538 | 844 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF (A) | Superliga | 5-2 | 605 | 391 | 996 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Silkeborg (H) | Superliga | 0-4 | 469 | 594 | 1063 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 454 | 344 | 798 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 0-2 | 399 | 591 | 990 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 415 | 500 | 915 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 535 | 398 | 933 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 329 | 443 | 772 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Randers FC (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 568 | 427 | 995 |
| 1 Aug 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 465 | 299 | 764 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 3-2 | 352 | 491 | 843 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyngby passes | Over 375.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Lyngby passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Lyngby passes | Over 425.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby passes | Over 450.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Lyngby passes | Over 475.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent passes | Over 450.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 475.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 875.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 950.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |